I'M ALL HERE, PEOPLE

November 29, 2016

The Coverage Media Award Night Party

Hello babydolls!

Okay, another fun party that available this upcoming December is under The Coverage Media celebrating year end together with 100 Influential women (like the most hottest DJs, models, pageant queens, A-List celebrities in Malaysia) happening in PLAY@ The Roof.

so here le deets!

The Coverage Media award night is an invitation-only gathering of innovators, influencers and trend makers joined by award-winning talents and artisan.



Yes, you will be partying and networking throughout the night not only with the award winners but also with the forefront in Malaysian business and technology leaders – the ones who drive global innovation in media content technology.
“The Coverage Top 100 Women Awards” recognizes and celebrates the achievement of these remarkable female talents who have excelled in their respective field of work.



During the night, there will be an exclusive performance by Asia’s Hottest DJ Leng Yein alongside with special guest appearance like Leng Sean, DJ Joleen and DJ Deadwood. Besides that, also gracing the event are A-list celebrities like Amber Chia, Kinki Ryusaki, Sachzna Lapara, Carrie Lee and many more.

What are you waiting for? Book your tickets now! For further details, please contact CALVIN at 010-360 0386 or check out their website (CLICK HERE



The Coverage is Malaysia’s fastest growing digital media notoriously known for its most trending and viral contents. Be fitting with its tagline:
                                               
Popular – Trending – Viral

The portal focused content brings journalism to life, creating large-scale global trends to viral, where readers can make meaningful connections all while enabling thought-provoking events that introduce emerging technologies to audiences worldwide. It is a place where technology, business, and culture converge. Above all, The Coverage provide readers access to the most talented, innovative people and companies in the world.

At The Coverage also celebrate the diversity of the Malaysian community by gathering informative contents from industry tracking and focus the flow of the trends onto the technologies and businesses that are disrupting industries, creating entirely new markets and changing society. 

I got good news for BTMA's readers! I have two golden tickets for the party event, so whoever keen to book your place with your partner for FREE, feel free to email me your name, no phone for reservation. 

Thank you! see you there, bitches! Let's party all night longgggg!

Lots of love,
Miss A :)


WePrint X Customize Phone Case

Hello, Assalamualaikum loves one!

OMGGGGGGGG, I've been abandon my blog for almost weeks because I'm busy adjusting my previous leisure and carefree time writing bloggie to full time work in YKS. Yes, it's not easy because I love waking up almost noon LOL but now, okay lah T.T

I actually have some great news to share with you guys because I know everybody love their phones. Like a lot even the clone or authentic one! Remember when I wrote review regarding with WePrint X WeChat? (CLICK HERE) Now the company establish new campaign where you can customize your own phone casing! I know lots of IG-ers offers some of great services about phone case and sometimes even cute one, but WePrint also not missin' this opportunity to give you guys with cheaper price. How cool is that!







List of Phone Models:

1 Samsung Note 2


2 Samsung Note 3

3 Samsung Note 4
4 Samsung Note 5
5 Samsung S3
6 Samsung S3 Mini
7 Samsung S4
8 Samsung S4 Mini
9 Samsung S5
10 Samsung S6
11 Iphone 4
12 Iphone 5/5s
13 Iphone 5c
14 Iphone 6+
15 Iphone 6s
16 Iphone 6

If the phone models are matched with the list stated above, go ahead with the next step. I think most of you peeps are well known with the steps of customizing your own phone case. It is really easy as pie!




So, here's mine! LOL I know I kinda feel loving myself A.K.A narcissism overload much because not so much everyone love to put their giant face on phone case like me *sigh* kinda think it's really bad idea doing this shit.

Next step as follows;

-You must LIKE & SHARE this post (actually this depends on you.No pressure) 
-Send the photos to print at 019-9858151 via Whatsapp and add wording that would you like to add on (optional). 
-Then, made payment after confirmation (I will include my code to get cheapest price evaa!) and you will receive your precious phone casing within 3-5 days. 


                                                             CODE: AN1001




Get yours now!




P/S: I'm really am sorry for late post because I really am busy with events and workloads. 

Lots of love,
Miss A :)

November 13, 2016

PinkBoxCereal Housewarming Party!

Hello lovely dolls! Assalamualaikum.

I just returned from IIUM after done with photoshoot with Zaza (eventhough hujan like cats and dog -.-) but we managed to captures some of beautiful shots located in KAED. Darn it, I wish we can take some pic from my Kuliyyah but Zaza said 'KAED much more nicer and beautiful, your Kuliyyah kinda old and lame" K

Well, enough with today craps, I wanna blog about yesterday party that involve with pink, makeup and of course, free mani sesh, goodies and foods! So, if you guys happen to access PinkBoxCereal Instagram, basically the owner 'Syafiqah', is one of makeup junkie and guru in Malaysia that held the party and famously known with her glow/fresh/gorgeous makeup for her students by her beauty workshop and also her pink beauty kit. Even I, myself saw her for the first time, I felt really nervous and amaze with her makeup skill and not to mention, her face is damn flawless!


Hello, sexy!







I am literally dying to get this LED lamp for makeup table. It does give sexy and classy vibe when I enter into one of room that basically specific for free and easy makeup session for every one yesterday. So awesome! Oh, one thing I love about is the free manicure done by RingRing Spa and their owner super cute and friendly too!




All products and vendors associates with yesterday party will be included below. Don't worry guys! 

So, right now is makeup time!


During the party, I didn't exactly removed my makeup because I already makeup ready before going there, so basically I just look all over beautiful ladies who trying all the makeup for free. 






There are plenty of makeup brand that domestically and internationally known, but some of the products that made proudly in Malaysia also got some standard and almost match with the international product. In PinkBoxCereal,  Syafiqah not only provide beauty workshop for her students, but also selling her personal favorite products that she thinks is good for every Asian skin. Regardless you're fair or you're not. Everyone is beautiful and must embrace their originality. She also explaining some of the cool tips and trick for makeup but I just nodded politely and trying to  understand her words without been distracted with her flawless face. And damn! her highlighter on her face is literally everything! If I apply highlighter, I look like I pour cooking oil all over my face. And that ain't pretty -.-




For the foods, yesterday I only ate 2 brownies slice because I'm more fascinate with her products that she sold on ShopPink beauty kit. Wanna check out?







Auwww, the cute pink pouch such a cutie! most of her products are anti-acne toner, peeling gel and le famous, Hyaluronic Acid. But the best sellers that most of people buy from her ShopPink beauty kit is the premium one, where it include Bee Venom, Hermosa cleansing water and Hyaluronic water gel that cost around RM160. However for yesterday, all the products are 10%, so of course I don't wanna miss this opportunity to grab new baby for my makeup collection. LOL






This is my favorite section compared to others. Yes, the others display some of amazing products from local brand such as OhYesSyamila, Crasa, Hermosa, Hope Girl, Oh Most wanted, Celebrity serum and many more! but Crasa cosmetics that shows 4 shades of lipsticks named Saloma, Latifah, Sarimah and Mariani makes me wanna have at least one of them!


Swatches for Crasa Cosmetics! Sarimah is the second shades from top to below arrange. 




My makeup look for yesterday. See, I told you my face looks overly oily eventhough I actually apply only highlighter around my forehead, lil bit at my cheeks,upper lips and my nose T.T thank god for the amazing lighting LOL

Opps, a party without the home owner will be so wrong if I'm not include in this entry. So, here goes!


Beautiful Syafiqah and hey,meet my new babe! her name is also Syafiqah too. Okay, I've been sandwiched with two Syafiqah in this pic. LOL thank you for the amazing experience and I really am happy meet and make new friends. 



New babe and le myself selca. Oh, I also managed to meet with founder of fake lashes, Syamila. What a great pleasure to meet with her yesterday. Thank you!



Wanna see my catch for yesterday party? scroll down for more!


Overall look for my emergency beauty kit. Yezza!






My own Hermosa cleansing water and free Bee Venom pudding scrub gel. I did said that I love one of the shades from Crasa cosmetic, right? 



Unboxing my Crasa box and Voila! Sarimah is here!








 Thank you so much for the invitation and I'm having major fun in housewarming party yesterday. I really hope that I can attend one of her beauty workshop next year, in shaa ALLAH because this year already fully booked. Well, almost full and for dolls who still wanna join her workshop for the last slot, please do so because you guys gonna get some amazing surprise from her during the last workshop beauty for this year. Any further info, click link below!

FACEBOOK: PINK BOX CEREAL
INSTAGRAM: PINK BOX CEREAL
PRODUCT: SHOPPINK BOX CEREAL
All the brands that join yesterday!

MANICURE: RING RING SPA
FOODS: BAKERI CAFE
PRODUCTS: COCOMESS , ARGAN HQ, CELEBRITY SERUM, OH MOST WANTED LOOK, OHYESSYAMILA, CRASA COSMETICS

Lots of love,
Miss A :)

November 12, 2016

Antabax X The Amazing Race Asia season 5 Finale Party Contest

Hello and good day peeps!

So, here I got amazing deal regarding with the latest series TV on AXN that partner together with one of great body care protection for not only you, but you family as well! We all believe that good hygiene is one of the foundations of good health but for so many of us keeping clean is a distant second to all the busy-ness and activity that surrounds us. We need to take breaks for health and hygiene,therefore, Antabax is leading the way!










As you guys know, Antabax, the No.1 Halal antibacterial personal care range in Malaysia is partnering with The Amazing Race Asia, Season 5 to make the link between good health and hygiene more fun and exciting in efforts to encourage more people to soap up and sanitize. To drive home the connection, the proudly Malaysian brand is organizing contests on its Facebook and Instagram pages, as well as on-ground promotions geared towards promoting active lifestyles for better health, through good hygiene.

The Antabax Facebook contest will offer two lucky participants and their ‘dates’ an exclusive money-can’t-buy experience and be part of The Amazing Race Asia season 5 Finale party in Singapore, this upcoming December. The prize offers tickets to the event, flight and overnight accommodation, aside from Antabax products, and The Amazing Race Asia Season 5 merchandise. How cool is that! OMG!


I remember during my school life, I always tuned to Astro and watch The Amazing Race and fascinate with all part of world they go. This experience also challenging your inner judgement, and must be physically and mentally prepared to overcome any obstacles. Well, of course cursing and hating your partner with lil bit of drama will increase view rating, but still it works! LOL

So, when the show focus for Asian country, it must be as good as the original one. The Amazing Race Asia is part of AXN’s global Amazing Race franchise, an adrenalin-fuelled reality show where teams of two compete against teams from other Asian countries for the prize of USD 100,000. Hosting the fifth season of The Amazing Race and the 11th season of The Amazing Race franchise overall is the Singapore based, Chinese-American Actor, Allan Wu and Indonesian actress, Tara Basro. The series airs every Thursday at 9pm, starting October 13, 2016 on the AXN Asia channel 721 (HD) and 701 on Astro. This season Malaysia has three teams representing it ‘the muscle brothers’, Alex and Will, the ‘beauty queens’, Yvonne and Chloe and the recently eliminated school mates, Alphaeus and Brandon.


According to Ms Angeline Sim, Group Product Manager Household & Personal Care Department, Marketing Division at Lam Soon Edible Oils Sdn Bhd, “Antabax is delighted to partner with AXN as The Amazing Race Asia is a great platform for our brand to reach a wider audience. We hope through this partnership, it will convey the message of healthy and hygienic lifestyle by leveraging Antabax extensive products that provide the audiences reliable protection from germs. Besides that, Antabax is making it fun and exciting again with amazing prizes through collaborations with regional events such as The Amazing Race Asia season 5“  

Be inspired and get healthier with an active lifestyle, by tuning in to AXN every Thursday at 9pm, answer all of the questions from the Antabax contest correctly and stand a chance to win amazing experience that money certainly can’t buy and merchandise for you and your family.


For more information on the ongoing contest, visit Antabax’s official Facebook page and Instagram at links below.

FACEBOOK PAGE: ANTABAX
INSTAGRAM: ANTABAX

All the best people! Let's get healthy and win those party like a boss!

Lots of love, 
Miss A :)

My convocation day 2016

Hello, hi dolls! Assalamualaikum everyone 

I know, right now is like 3 in morning and I still didn't sleep due to heavy supper I ate LOL So, I'm thinking, hey! why not blabbering about my convo day :) I mean, it is one of biggest event/memory that only can experience once in lifetime. Convocation day is another happiness and bittersweet feelings when it comes to you. I actually, cry during singing the song for IIUM. When I saw all those words on big screen, my tears fall out. I realize, 

"Man, it's already been 4 years I'm in IIUM and today is the last day I step my foot here :("

Can you imagine those feelings? All hardwork, happiness, all the late assignments, stay up during nights because you wanna watch Korean Drama, eating Ayam Penyet from Mahallah Safiyyah  like all the times LOL I still remember I made some great impression towards my lecturers and some are not. I remember Madam I (just initial, keep it private) mad at me in her room due to my childish behavior. Some of the great memories like making and maintain current girlfriends, misunderstanding and cry, and argue due to stupid things ever (Big LOL here) night outing with my girls and scandal, sleepovers party with Dominos, attend some of running events, Meet and make new friends with foreigner (or should I say, even the foreigner used to have crush on me, but I don't err) Working as part-timer in The Grill, totally clueless about makeup and hello eye bag and acnes  back then and more T.T Oh gosh, all those experiences, I'm gonna miss it. Big time. 






Some of pre-convo piccas with my girlfriend. Actually, we take lots of selfies, great shot with different background but I think I'm gonna cry while uploading all these photos. It feels sad because now you think, you already 24 and less than 2 months, you're 25. And still fat (that's affirmative, but maybe I can change that. LOL same new year resolution for every years T.T)

Each Kuliyyahs have different colors for the ties (is it what they call? ) and since I'm from Economics, so mine were yellow. I think it's pretty cool when the actual convo pic coming out. During the night of my convo, I slept less than 5 hours because I feel sad and happy at same time, thus the feelings bother my sleeping time. Pfft




See, IIUM logo is the main highlight. Totally stand above and shines brighter than my highlighter for makeup LOL I'm in session 3, for morning. All gradutes students need to be in CAC Hall before 7.45. But, classic Aimi Nursyameem, I got there pretty late but still manage to catch up.




Invitation card for my mother. During convo's session, my lil sissy nyek and mama enter inside hall compared to my brother because like every other convocation day, you got pretty boring and sleepy after your son/daughter name already announced and since I'm in front row, my name been called up quite early. I remember, I got onto stage around 9.20 something LOL


The book that fill with all graduates name. I spotted mine! 






My view that day. everyone so eager and feels nervous to received their scrolls on stage, and so do I. 


Preps before my name been called up. And after 10 minutes, 






Al-Hamdulillah, 6th November 2016, I'm officially degree holder of Bachelor Business Administration (Islamic Banking and Finance Hons)  




My favorite of convo's day is definitely receiving lots of flowers, chocolates and congratulations words from my family, my friends, my future (MIL, in shaa ALLAH) and my sayang  thank you for the amazing gifts! I'M really honored and touched with all these amazing things that happen during my convo's day. I'm 24 and almost reaching the toughest time of my life, finding jobs! LOL Oh btw, my outfits is non-other than my favorite Ratu Kurong by Marredz Couture, in Maroon. I can't believe I still can fit the size like I previously bought the first one in black! Pheww









And last but not least, of course my family came and support me. I already wrote what I want for my convo's day on my Instagram. I am really wish my papa is there to watch me and congratulate me personally. Being able to touch his hand and hug him will be the greatest thing that I won't trade anything in the world. This scroll, this title is just for you, papa  I made it. I survive IIUM!

Well, it's not considered as graduates student if you're not having this shot :P



Al-Hamdulillah again! Thank you IIUM. I try not to screw up after I finish my business here with this magnificent, amazing Islamic Education Institute. In shaa ALLAH, I will implement what I acquire, I learn, anything either good and bad to the most appropriate usage as maximum as possible! 

Well, besides my convo's day, I also attend my sayang's too  He's actually graduate week earlier than me, so yeah whatever.


My sayang  ❤ Congratulation for your hardwork and dedication to finish your study in UiTM LOL I really hope you excel and becoming a good person, good son to your family, good guy for me and always obey your mum. I am really proud with you, my love 


Selfies for both graduates students! Yeay for us 

Another amazing news is that, this monday, 11th November 2016, I will start working at YKS Media Group and I actually can't believe that I got the job offer after 10 minutes of been interview by Mr Zen and Charony. I will try my best and focus to work there, in shaa ALLAH, ameen!


Al-Hamdulillah. May ALLAH bless my family, my life, my sayang  and his family too :)

Lots of love,
Miss A :)