I'M ALL HERE, PEOPLE

July 18, 2019

Make-It-Glow Series X PIXY Malaysia media launch


Hello my loves, My beautiful readers, Assalamualaikum :)

WOW, I gotta pat my back really hard and slap my face couple of times because again, I miss out to write more updates about my pending post (there’s a lot I wanna share with you guys, but hell I’m busy with tonnes of works and my lazy ass didn’t help me either LOL) but don’t worry, I still update my current mood/pictures on my INSTAGRAM (since IG is my second love after blog, and less writing too LOL JK) but whatever it is, I still thanks to some of PR that still invites me to go to beauty events/workshop and all kind of girly things that I love because without this blog, I don’t know what will I do. Blog is my sweet escape when it comes to release stress/tension with office works. So, thank you bloggie :3
In recent event launch that I went located in Colony KLCC, it is all about being glowy and fresh vibes with lil hint of rose gold theme! The product launch is none other than beauty brand, PIXY!


PIXY came up with Make-It-Glow Series (MIG) that enable our skin, all of beautiful people out there regardless genders to radiate and glow at any time throughout the day with just single application. Available exclusively at all Watsons Malaysia, MIG is made up of three different types of base makeup, which consists of Make-It-Glow (MIG) Dewy Cushion, Make-It-Glow (MIG) Silky Powdery Cake and Make-It-Glow (MIG) Beauty Skin Primer. Wow, there’s a lot of beauty glow for you to achieve glowy wowy look!


Take your glow look to next level with these bitches as PIXY claimed all MIG contain moisturizing botanical extracts such as Olive Oil, Jojoba and Yuzu extract that give the skin a healthy complexion and natural-looking glow without compromising the coverage. PIXY’s MIG Series is part of the new rebranding for PIXY commencing this year in creating a clear brand positioning and relevance towards the current and overall cosmetics category targeting the trends of the youth lifestyle and showcasing the brand’s new image of feminine, simple, chic and modern.


Formulated with Light Reflection Technology that is seamlessly embedded into the MIG series, the radiant effect is produced when light bounces off the skin. Working together with this special technology is the Smooth Polished Powder that blends into the skin to give the base makeup a longer lasting staying power, thereby allowing makeup to stay intact for up to 10 hours. But, the most important part is, all products have SPF with a range of 23 to 35, coupled with PA++ to PA+++ for optimum skin protection from the harmful UVB and UVA rays. I mean, come on! SPF is super important for your skin and PIXY just make it better for you guys who looking for makeup and SPF protection at same time.

Idk about you guys, but ever since I’m growing wiser and prettier these day (Don’t laugh, I mean it every word) Makeup is just not my cup of tea anymore and I’m more invest over skincare. Having a hella great skins and that’s show how unbelievably beautiful your makeup can look, and thus, there’s word said, “The beauty industry is now seeing a major shift towards a beauty trend many dubbed as “glowy,” “dewy” or “glossy” exist.  




During the PIXY “Make-It-Glow” series media launch event, the media and beauty influencers had an opportunity to witness the launch of the new make-up series and also a “glow” make-up tutorial session with make-up guru Teyn Athirah using PIXY’s “Make-It- Glow” base make-up products. The winner of the #PIXYMakeItGlow Contest Review was also announced, where the ten key influencers were requested to upload their photos of their face with a sunray touch & a natural glowing look using medium and close-up angles and invite their fans to join the contest as well with hashtag #ThewayIGlow. The top 3 winners are then selected based on the best 3 photos with the #ThewayIGlow statement (how they glow inside out). The winners received make-up beauty boxes, PIXY MIG boxes and Watsons vouchers. Congrats to all winners!


Present at the event were Caryn Loh, Managing Director of Watsons Malaysia, Dexter Lee, President of Mandom Malaysia, Shinichi Takata, Senior Executive Director of Mandom Malaysia, Danny Hoh, Customer Director of Watsons Malaysia, Tokushi Misawa, Marketing Division General Manager of Mandom Malaysia, Thoren Tan, Trading Director of Watsons Malaysia and Caryn Tan, Sales Division General Manager of Mandom Malaysia.

“As for PIXY, Mandom uses its cosmetics expertise and technology to develop quality cosmetics for Asian women. PIXY products are created with the Japan quality standards with formulations that are compatible and clinically tested safe for the Asian women's skin starting from its very first based series which is UV Whitening Perfect Fit series and now Make It Glow series! We are grateful to be able to launch PIXY Make It Glow series in Watsons. As we all know, Watsons is rated as Asia’s No. 1 Drugstore / Pharmacy, we have trusted and valued Watsons’ support for the brand. As of today, we have expanded to more than 500 Watsons stores nationwide and available via online. Now, I am excited to announce the new series of PIXY - the Make It Glow range, our first premium based series!” said by Dexter Lee, President of Mandom Malaysia.




Some selfies and refreshments during the event :)

Move along, 



The “Make-It-Glow” MIG series base make-up products consists of:

Make-It-Glow Dewy Cushion (15g)

 Priced at RM54.90, Packaged in a convenient cushion form for easy access and reapplication of makeup, this base product flawlessly covers blemishes and evens out facial skin tone to give the skin a natural glowy look. The light texture and high coverage of the product ensures that the skin continues to radiate for up to 10 hours without the oily feeling. Available shades include 101 Light Beige, 201 Neutral Beige and 301 Medium Beige.

Make-It-Glow Silky Powdery Cake (10g)

Where, priced at RM 34.90 with refill at RM24.90. This two-way cake powder that works in replacement of a foundation applies on softly and seamlessly onto skin, without comprising on coverage and glow. Embedded with the fine particles of Smooth Polished Powder, the product blends into the skin to give it a natural “no makeup” makeup look that lasts up to 10 hours. Due to its lightweight and easy-to-apply nature, the product is perfect for those who are looking for a fuss-free high coverage powder that can be used daily. Available shades include 101 Light Beige, 201 Neutral Beige, 301 Medium Beige and 401 Sandy Beige.



Make-It-Glow Beauty Skin Primer (25ml)

Last baby from MIG series, priced at RM28.90, help to ensure long-lasting base makeup, one of the not-to-be-missed products before anything else is the primer. PIXY’s Make It Glow primer specially works to cover uneven skin tones as well as to camouflage dark spots or wrinkles, thus brightening up overall complexion of the face with just one product. Encapsulated with moisturizing properties as well, this primer is the perfect combination with either the Make-It-Glow Dewy Cushion or the Make-It-Glow Silky Powdery Cake for that perfect, healthy-looking skin.

This product series is available exclusively at Watsons Malaysia stores and Watsons Online, go check ‘em out! I will definitely do some swatches and post on my INSTAGRAM very soon. See you on next update, loves!



#PIXYCosmeticsMY
#PIXYMakeItGlowseries
#MakeItGlowMakeItBeautiful

Cheers,
AimiiiLove

July 4, 2019

Laneige Moisture To Power ♥

Hello my love, Assalamualaikum, Sending lots of love 


It's been a while I left my blog and I'm missing my cute blog when I'm not around. Plus, one of the amazing event that I went just for beauty bloggers community is still in draft, still in there, just wait! almosttttt okay! Ehiks

Since this event is basically a public event, I think last week everyone kinda knew about this already and duhh, it's one of big brand skincare in Korea too. Yup, as you guys can see the title, is Laneige bitches!

I went to the public event with one of my beauty content creator baby, Keera and we got to experience the new Water bank essence series, where the bank cream and bank essence formula are been upgraded with natural Green mineral Water extracted from 6 Super Vegetables nutrients and with combination of water Zipper technology helps made it even better and few games are also included to make the event happening and appropriate for all ages to comes and enjoy themselves. so do I!

There are several checkpoints that we need to scan before proceed to next one. But my most memorable one are included below.




LOVEEEEEE THIS FOUNTAIN OF WATER BANK BECAUSE IS HELLA CUTE!

each of the balls represent the micro particles essence of Laneige new improve water bank and at the end of session, we got to score any ball here for free goodies! I got two size of Hydro essence water bank and it's really good! Besides games, there also got wonderful photo booth to snap pic for the sake of grams LOL




To match with the Laneige event main color or whatever, I go there dressing up with baby blue. Man, I look awkward but I look cute at same time. OMG, is that even posible? *flip tudung*

Laneige Moisture to Power public roadshow/event also emphasize the 'Waterful Sharing Campaign' where every RM10 proceeds from every NEW Water Bank Cream sold will be contributed to provide clean waters in rural villages. ANDDDDDD! you also got an opportunity to DIY your free A5 size bottle with 'Refill Me sticker!' *while stock last, and I'm sure its already done since the events already finish LOL*



I got my short skin consultation during my visit to Laneige Moisture to Power booth and I found out my skin is lil bit combo with oily and dry on cheeks area. I mean, no surprise there due to my sedentary lifestyle in office that AC open 24/7. So I kinda know that I need to get the water bank series for myself. TBH, I started using Laneige products two weeks before Eid and my skin appearances looks good! even my beautician mummy who doin' my lashes also notice that I my skin looks amazing. I think my main product that I used are the Laneige Cream skin Refiner toner, Water sleeping mask, lip mask and both essence and moisturizer of Hydro series from water bank from Laneige beauty workshop. I try my best to change my skincare routine because apparently I wanna look good when I'm not wearing any makeup. I wanna be comfortable with my own skin. And that's when Laneige happen. Damn, why I never try these babies before?  (I mean, I did tried but just temporary, then I switch to other weird beauty skincare and harms my skin in long term FML FML FML)



Auwww baby 



End of the event, I managed to grab amazing deals for Laneige Water bank series and since I already know that my skin is adaptable with Hydro instead of cream type (this one much suitable for dry to normal skin) I grab the full size with price around RM395 (for all items) instead of the original price (around RM470 plus) so yeah, it's good deal! I'm not suggesting you guys to try Laneige, but that's exactly what I'm said LOL 

P/S: Laneige products have become my favorite one,I'm not kidding, It is really good! I'm hoping my skin will look great and acne free during my wedding day. Maybe I can try other range from Laneige too when my age become wiser and prettier soon :P but now, I'm sticking with Laneige Water bank Essence set. And that toner? MY SKIN SAVIOR! MY HERO! get it while you can, bitches!

Double P/S again: You can actually grab lots of amazing deals in ALTHEA KOREA website because the price are cheap and you'll get to collect lots of cute boxes and samples too.

Cheers & Kisses,
Aimiii

June 26, 2019

OREO CADBURY Coated Media Launch


Hello my loves, My good readers, Assalamualaikum :)

OH MYYYYYYYYYY GODDDDDDDDDD!

This entry gonna be overly sweet, just making sure you guys have enough insect repellent to shoo-away unwanted crawl thingy all over your laptop because it is indeed one of the cutest and yummiest event, where the good combination of God of Sweets united and became one. Yup, none other than OREO + CADBURY Media launch bishhhh!






I went to the event with my fiance (well lil bit late, but thank god the event nearly about to start 1 minutes after we’ve arrived LOL) and it’s full with Oreo’s official color, Blue. IDK about you guys, but Oreo have always been my favorite cookie due to its amazing taste and of course, eating lots of OREO can prank people to show off the stains all over you teeth. Oreo is always the main OG when it comes to sweets, but so does Cadbury!  So, when the world’s leading biscuit brand under confectionery powerhouse Mondelēz International, introduces its latest product variant to the Malaysian market, the Oreo Chocolate Coated, all medias went super WOW mood!




The new Oreo Chocolate Coated is collaboration between Mondelēz International’s
Two favorites brands, which are OREO and CADBURY DAIRY MILK (Duhhh, you’re soo lame if you never eat chocolate. How dull is your life, boo?) The iconic crunchy Oreo cookie is coated with the smooth and creamy Cadbury Dairy Milk chocolate, creating a creamy and crunchy texture, giving way to a more enhanced and indulgent eating experience.


As you guys know the main tagline of OREO is “Twist, Lick, Dunk”, the new combo brings forth an all-new twist on the iconic eating ritual. Now, the eating ritual change with “Lick It, Crunch It” .Now, the iconic cookie not only provides its loyal fans a new way to indulge in their favorite cookie, but also challenges them to always be ready to try something new.




According to  Simon Crowther, Senior Marketing Manager, Biscuits and Snacks (Malaysia, Singapore, Thailand) regarding with Oreo Coated Cadbury Media launch, said “We wanted to create a product that breaks free from the conventional mold of our other product variations, while still ensuring that it is something our consumers would turn to whenever they feel in need of a snack. As a brand that prides itself on its playfulness, we believe that the introduction of Oreo Chocolate Coated will inspire our consumers to stay playful in their ways of coming up with more creative and fun ways of indulging in the Oreo Chocolate Coated”.

This latest product variant first launched overseas in regions such as South Africa, United Kingdom, United States of America, Australia and India and was very warmly received. Made in Egypt, the Oreo Chocolate is now making its debut in the South East Asian market, with Malaysia being the first to host a media launch.












Some of the photos I took during the media launch, and there’s also have some lil games for medias to enjoy and distribution of goodies and Oreo’s latest cookies to indulge with. Oh, and if you’re wondering, the price retails at RM2.70 only. YES, you heard that right!

Mondelēz International leads the future of snacking with their tagline “Snacking Made
Right” which aims to inspire consumers to snack right — with the right snacks, made the right way, at the right moment. Mondelēz International believes in always thinking ahead by innovating boldly with speed and excellence in order to ensure that they stay ahead of market demand and their consumers. Good job to everyone who participate and made the event hella success *virtual hugs*


For more information, click link below;
FACEBOOK PAGE: OREO
INSTAGRAM:  OREO

P/S:Thank you for inviting me,and oh more entry coming up, wait ya!

Cheers & Kisses,
Aimiii

June 23, 2019

DASHING Malaysia X Deo + Perfume Mist

Hello and good day loves!


How’s your Eid month so far, beautiful? Everyone still enjoy eating lots of ketupat, rending and nasi himpit yet? Yasss, I know because my family also got lots of invitation to attend Eid open houses and of course we all kinda have to go because mama couldn’t go alone LOL but some of my friends invite me to go their Eid open houses too and I’m really glad to bring my fiance as my plus one because bish gotta need her driver to go around because using grab App is so fuckin’ wasted LOL

Since my fiance helps me to go attend open house and all, it will be weird if going out not feels great and fresh because sometimes, body odors occasionally bound to happen and I’m not implying to only guys, girls do have it too. Therefore, I’m making sure my fiance always smells great anytime anywhere, and yes! Dashing Malaysia produced the first ever Deodorant + Perfume body spray to all beautiful men out there!


I believe, men are simple. They tends to go out using whatever fuck of outfits that make them comfortable to wear and I also know, when it comes to scents, the ‘peluh and all shits’ define the masculinity of guys, but I don’t like the smells of sweats (eew) so, I always ask my fiance to always wear perfume/body spray for his own good. But whatever it is, I still love his smells the most. Nothing can beat my fiance's masam-ness! Ehiks





So, because of that, DASHING fully understands the needs of men and to provide an ultimate solution, launched the first ever DASHING deodorant + Body Spray! Just one product to smell great and fresh!

What so great about Dashing Deodorant + Body spray compared to other brands, is that the product formulated with DASHING Eau De Toilettes fragrance, long-lasting masculine fragrance to ensure that one smells great throughout the day and of course, with its anti-odour and anti-bacterial properties helps effectively 24 hour protection against body odour. Another major bonus is that, the product is 100% deodorant  spray. Hence no wastage and lasts longer as one bottle can spray up to 880 sprays which is equivalent to 146 days usage! One bottle lasts up to 5 MONTHS! The bottle also very easy to go everywhere, How kewllll is that bishh?? Get some for your love one,  please!



The DASHING DEODORANT + PERFUME BODY SPRAY comes in 4 different variants.

1. Hattrick – A winning strike for every DASHING man. Hattrick’s enigmatic fragrance ignites one’s love for winning goals. Hattrick has a fresh and woody fragrance through the unique combination of apple and citrusy freshness, infused with floral notes and a hint of amber.

2. Ultimate Kick - A scent made for champions, Ultimate Kick brings out the suave side in every facade of a modern man’s daily life. Summer-like active fragrance featuring a concoction of lemon, enhanced with the freshness of cardamom supported by vanilla and a musky base.

3. Speed - Always ready to take on challenges with the energetic and fresh, sensational fragrance. A classic fougere accord with contemporary aromatic fruity note and woody end note is heightened with musk.

4. Hitman - Hitman is for the sporty men who is always on the go. It has an aromatic tonic fragrance that has a lively and refreshing smell of sparkling citrus and iced cucumber. It has hints of spiciness combined with the signature patchouli and gaiac wood, for that magnetic and daring scent that can easily boost the confidence of any man.



The products retails at RM12.20 each! It is available nationwide, including major supermarkets, hypermarkets and online site. Since I got the item, I give all of ‘em to my fiance and PERSONA-lly, I love all the scents because each spray can use for different occasion that suits the mood. Hope you love the gifts my sayang :)

For more info on DASHING Malaysia, check link below:-

DASHING FACEBOOK PAGE: DASHING MALAYSIA
INSTAGRAM: DASHING MALAYSIA



P/S: Say hi to my special cameo Bears, Wafiy Sihat and Mok Wafiy Mok because he got these soft toys for me during claw machine games. Thank you sayang :3

Cheers and kisses,

Aimiii

June 17, 2019

MURAD Malaysia X Prebiotic Series Launch

Hello and good day my loves!

How you guys been doing? I know I haven’t update a lot of post because I simply a lazy ass to update my blog but since I’mma self-claimed beauty blogger/beauty creator content or whateva, I need to step up my blogging games because blog is for life! And I know blog helps people to understand more about some products that people keen to understand before making the right choice. I know luv, I know that feelings :)

So, since the blogpost supposed to publish like 2 months earlier before EID, (hey don’t worry, I have tonnes of ‘basi post’ to upload but I didn’t grab time to update due to my hectic schedule travel to Bangkok, my E-day prep, cleansing my damn dark soul and trying to get closer towards my Creator and nature, trying to lose some body weight but still in process LOL and all kind of shits)  here we are! Oh, I damn know that some of beauties out there heard about MURAD Skincare. IDK why, but I think it sounds kinda weird if you guys never heard about MURAD skincare because my mumzy staple skincare routine have and forever will always be MURAD skincare. Even though the price can be lil bit expensive, but the goodness in long-term skin condition matters the most. I believe in that because I’m growing wiser and prettier these day (ehem) and I will getting marry next year, I’m investing lots of my money and times to take good care of my body and skin. I know MURAD skincare is one of the best products because it emphasize natural beauty and not simply getting beautiful in 1 second like common beauty brand. Oh no, darlings, skincare take hellaaaaa time to experience and really find your own that suits the best. I’m on my way there, and yes, right now my skin looks good these day, and in shaa ALLAH, if I got times, I will share with you guys my skincare routine. I try okay, LOL

This post is about MURAD latest launch Prebiotic series and my mum also already try this and really love it! so shall we?


Murad Skincare Malaysia launched its latest invention, the Prebiotic Series: Prebiotic 3-in-1 MultiMist to help nourish the skin with Prebiotics to achieve a balanced microbiome; Murad’s Prebiotic 4-in-1 MultiCleanser to cleanse, hydrate and balance the skin; and lastly Murad’s Night Fix Enzyme Treatment to encourage overnight skin repair through ingredients inspired by the science of sleep.









When I attend the event, Murad Prebiotic series latest innovation was announced at the launch by Director of Deacon Medical Sdn Bhd Mr. Jason Choy, International Marketing Manager Kathy Tran and ASIA PAC Sales and Education Manager Katy Bacon. 

      
                                               
PREBIOTIC 3-IN-1 MULTIMIST, THE KEY TO ALL DAY HYDRATION (My favorite one out of all ‘em)

This 3-in-1 solution is the key for healthy skin – it eliminates dehydration and dullness, minimizes fine lines and wrinkles and acts as a priming and makeup setting agent.

It works its magic by promoting enrichment of good bacteria and keeping the skin well-hydrated via 3 key ingredients: prebiotic hydrating sugars that help to reinforce and boost skin’s natural hydration reserves for a smooth, healthy barrier, while the yeast peptide aids in locking in skin’s natural moisture levels to promote healthy, hydrated skin, which, in turn, supports an ideal environment for a healthy microbiome.

MultiMist can be misted onto the skin either after cleansing/under makeup to prime or after makeup to set. It can also be used to refresh anytime, delivering hydration throughout the day. 

                    

PREBIOTIC 4-IN-1 MULTICLEANSER, INFUSES MOISTURE UP TO 15 LAYERS

With this Prebiotic 4-in-1 Multicleanser, you get everything your skin will ever need in one bottle. This gel-to-oil, makeup-removing cleanser is formulated to balance the skin’s microbiome by nourishing it with prebiotics to promote healthier-looking skin. Not only that, it is ideal for all skin types (even sensitive ones), this 4-in-1, non-drying formula features star ingredients that can be used in the morning and at night. The Plant-based emollient, hemisqualane that’s derived from sugar cane, effectively dissolves eye, lip and face makeup (including water-proof) in one cleanse while simultaneously helping to nourish the skin.

Murad’s Prebiotic 4-in-1 Multicleanser can be applied directly to dry skin and massaged thoroughly over face and eyes. Continue massaging the product into the skin with wet hands to create a light, milky emulsion. Your skin will instantly and noticeably look healthy and feels soft to the touch.



NIGHT FIX ENZYME TREATMENT, WAKE UP YOUNGER EVERYDAY (The star products of MURAD Prebiotic series)


    Understanding the importance of sleep and its effect on the skin, Murad skincare raises the bar with Night Fix Enzyme Treatment that encourages the skin to repair itself overnight. As the recent study also found that the skin loses water three times faster at night, Murad incorporated ingredients that can help skin retain water, prevent overnight skin dehydration, while supporting natural repair. As a result, you will notice visibly minimized fine lines, a generous boost of hydration and more radiant looking complexion.

   This outstanding innovation consists of ingredients that act as an enhancement and customization to your current regimen (Murad’s traditional 3-step process). The chronopeptide treatment found in the formula, syncs up with the body’s circadian rhythm to support natural repair and lends vibrancy to your skin. While the tri-enzyme formula is made of purified red and green microalgae, forming three encapsulated enzymes that provide potent antioxidant protection and detoxification to reduce visible signs of premature aging such as loss of elasticity, lines and wrinkles.

    It features ingredients designed to keep you in a rested state such as violet, which is delicate, soothing and brings comfort to the mind; Cedarwood which exudes earthy aroma that helps elevate mood, relax and overcome stress; And lemon which purifies and cleanses, and helping lift the day’s tension to invite positive energy. 





We also got an opportunity to drink healthy juice from JUICE WORKS collaborate with MURAD skincare. Overall, the event went pretty well and medias have lots of fun trying out the products. Thank you MURAD for the loves!

OFFICIAL PAGE:  MURAD MALAYSIA
FACEBOOK: MURAD MALAYSIA
INSTAGRAM: MURAD MALAYSIA
 #MuradMY #MuradPrebioticSeries

P/S: Some of the piccas credit to media, some are mine. But I prefer using the medias one, looks clearer tho LOL

Cheers & Kisses,
Aimiii

BEAUTYRA X Lip Dessert collection Launch


Hello loves, Assalamualaikum and happy Eid months :)

YASSSSS, Finally I forced my damn lazy ass to update my blog and I’m terribly sorry because I left you alone baby blog L but you guys can always find me on my SOCIAL MEDIAS (Click on the Icon above) because I’m hellaaa active on others compared to blog. But don’t worry, bloggie will always remained superior when it comes to share lots of details, information and all good pictures in one platform and make people attract to your writing. Ehiks, so here goes!

This blogpost is pending for months now and if you guys actually following me on INSTAGRAM, I posted about this beauty events held by Beautyra, one of the amazing local Beautrenpreneur brand in Malaysia that of course, focusing lotsaaa love towards makeup! Yesssss, we’re going makeup vibe y’all yasss!




I got an invitation from Beautyra’s team on TWITTER, (TYSM) and I’m actually hella shock when I got that because I know people are dying to go to her private beauty launch and I’m just normal girl who loves going to any beauty events, so when she invite me, I felt really honored and yessss, I can’t wait to know what her new products during that time. When Beautyra’s launch her makeup, the founder, Miss Tyra K (damn, she’s cute even on medias and real life, like really I didn’t sugarcoating or anything, she’s simply beautiful inside out *girl crush mode activated*) goes with first product that really kept dearly on her heart, blushers! Her blushers always out of stock on shopee Apps and I’m always the lame ass who didn’t event got a chance to buy. Literally, everytime bish.
Every.
Single.
Time.
 So, since I didn’t get a chance to try her signature products, of course I’m really excited to try her latest new products. Well, what could it be?






The event set up is super beautiful! I’m not gonna lie, the place is quite far from my works place, but the café is amazing. IDK much about the place because it is my first time goin’ there and after registration takes place, I got to wondering around the place and of course, goodies bag is included!

When I check the place out and the banners displayed in front of the cafe, I kinda got to know what is the new products, it’s related with something sweet, something cute, something sexy and of course all related with lips. Hey loves, you can guess what it is right? Ehiks! More piccas below for eye candies!









The foods are really good and I got to met lots of beautiful Beaubabies as well. They all looks incredible and really fit the café theme and I’m being super boring with my undone makeup go to the event happily because I can’t wait to meet with the founder of Beautyra LOL






I told you, my makeup looks suck hahahaha T______T




Eventho my makeup sucks, but meeting with Tyra is such a bliss! sorry for my bad camera angle and lightning here. I look hella ugly and sleepy eventho I'm not, Wadehel my face looks like kerepek basi here??

As the times goes by, I got to experience her new products Lip Dessert collection consist of Salted Caramel, Chocolate Fudge and Strawberry cheesecake (OMG THE SMELLS ARE ALL AMAZINGGGGGG!) and then we all play lil quizzes and have fun together bonding around and made friends with new Beaubabies, I’m really glad Tyra actually recognized my presence and I managed to congratulated her for her latest products. 



Here are some swatches of the lippies, and I also got to swatch mine from the goodies too. All of Beaubabies managed to grab Pixie dust Highlight and random Lip Dessert collection and yes, I got Chocolate Fudge! As you guys can see from the swatches (or maybe from Beautyra’s official Instagram page) Majority of Beaubabies attend the beauty event loves Salted Caramel color the most because it’s very peachy-orangish, nude kinda type and perfect for everyday use. I mean, all of ‘em actually perfect for everyday use DUHH--- and when I looked over those two colors, Strawberry cheesecake gives off fresh girly vibe with lil hint of pink whereas Chocolate Fudge (mine) is more into bold dark chocolate but not too over the top, still enhancing the dark colors tho. However, when I applied Chocolate Fudge on my lips, people really love it! They said the colors really suits me, IDK why LOL








Here some selfies of mine using Chocolate Fudge on lips and also sometimes, on cheeks. My Third Eid look on INSTAGRAM and during my trip to Penang for Eid, I’m using Chocolate Fudge all over my face LOL and the Pixie dust really cute for subtle glow and just right amount for everyday use too! But I'm being extra like always, so gotta glow till you blow baby!

Since Beautyra’s is getting big and recognition on Beauty Magazine, I would really love to congratulates Tyra’s team again for a great effort of producing good and affordable indie makeup and it just shows how much you can actually dream until you can realize it! I can’t wait to know more about latest products, maybe ventures into skincare soon? we’ll see :)

OFFICIAL INSTAGRAM: BEAUTYRA

P/S: Will update a lot,so much to update, please wait for more :3

Cheers & Kisses,

Aimiii