I'M ALL HERE, PEOPLE

March 21, 2017

APPS Hotel X Seafood Cajun madness!

Hello, hi loves, Assalamualaikum :)

Well, If I’m a kid or secondary high schooler, I really think I’m enjoying this week as much as possible because it’s holiday yezzzaa!

I know, some of parents might have couple of ideas where and how to spends these school holidays with lots of fun activity. Oh yeap, not to mention, taking lil kid during hols maybe cause pain in ass because they might quarrel with each other where to go and end up only giving headache to your parents. Not cool, kids. Really not LOL  

So, how about, I suggest you, yes this entry for family out there who concerns with financial stability and also at same time, wanna have fun at the most cheapest yet affordable APPS HOTEL!


As you guys can see, Apps Hotel located near with Kuala Selangor and provide lots of accommodation for people who wanna have relax and peace in mind, while also enjoying finger-lickin’ Shell Out seafood kind of day! The hotel & restaurant opened to the public in 2013. These place has a relax ambiance, with basic tables and chairs, with an elevated area for more tables, and round tables.



When Mr Kishen Sreedharan ,  Managing director of Apps Hotel invited me, I feel excited to go there with my love one since the hotel serving seafood. OMG, I’m such a huge fan of seafood, so thank you so much for le foods that I ate that day  LOL oh oh, did you know that Apps Hotel Shell Out version provide 4 choices of sauces, which are AsamPedas, Butter Lemon, KamHeong and Original Cajun BBQ.  The kitchen will then cook them in your choice of sauces, dumped from a plastic bag onto your table, along with vinyl gloves and tools for shelling, so you can get to work. During my visit, we are been served with Shell Out in Asam Pedas sauce. I remember my love having trouble with sweat while eating Double LOL 

 For me, the most interesting part is when the spicy Tom Yam are been served inside coconut that looks like this!


So yeah, you can feel that extra creamy and thick of the Tom Yam with lil hint of Paradise taste. Hey, Coconut + beautiful place besides Jetty+ firefly everywhere is totally new definition of Paradise. Yup, little paradise located in Kuala Selangor, Yaww!





Apps Hotel not only provide Shell Out , but also there are new additional in the menu such as Cheezy French Fries, Honey Chicken Wings, Calamari Rings, Butterfly Prawn, Melawati Banana Split add variety to main menu. There are also some signature dishes that win many hearts while staying in the Hotel for about 3 years such as Signature Coconut Prawn (my fav!), Nyonya Steamed Fish, Fried Crispy Kangkong and Homemade Pandan Chicken.






The hotel provide ample parking space, surau facilities, baby chair and also can fit in 700 customers in one time which is an open air space. Apps hotel is a 100 room hotel strategically located at the vicinity of Kuala Selangor commercial centre. It is only 45mins drive from the mainland Klang Valley area by using KL-Kuala Selangor Expressway (LATAR Expressway). Not only that, its also offer numerous onsite facilities to satisfy guest such as ballroom for event facilities, Firefly trip and Eagle Feeding boat ride. All room price starts from RM 65+ 

 Book yours now, today! Happy holidays love!
ADDRESS: Apps Hotel, 12, Jalan Peninsula Utama 1, Peninsula Park, 45000, Kuala Selangor, Selangor Darul Ehsan
CONTACT NO: 03-32772172
WEBSITE: APPS HOTEL
FACEBOOK PAGE: APPS HOTEL
Lots of love,
Miss A :)

March 20, 2017

NEUTROGENA X Happy skin 24/7

Hello, Hi, Assalamualaikum loves!

If you know me, and you know about my blog, (duhh, of course I’m talking about my blog is about LOL)  You totally know that I love makeup right? But, when it comes to makeup, the most important basic of having perfect makeup is all came from clean face. I am extremely jealous for people that didn’t have any effort of keep up clear, beautiful skin because they don’t have to worried so much with appearance of unwanted ‘bumps’ on their face.For me, I have to try consuming collagen and others skincare crap routine to take care of my current skin. I HATE YOU if you experience acne free, yes you lucky bitch -.- but yeah, whatever. URGH

Actually, having clear, acne skin is easy if you know and embrace your flaws but hey, you can prevent from those bumps to happens again if you take proper care of your skin. And I know, NEUTROGENA is one of hella amazing skincare product that perfect for every Asian skin out there, including me! 



In Malaysia, NEUTROGENA® is known for its wide array of skin health-focused products starting from cleansers, hydration serum and masks to sun protection lotions. NEUTROGENA proudly present a Hollywood big name like Nicole Kidman has become global brand ambassador, besides keeping the NEUTROGENA® brand top of mind when it comes to beauty and those who appreciate healthy and beautiful skin, based on statement given by Raghu Krishnan, Country Director, Consumer, Johnson &Johnson Malaysia.

According to Nicole Kidman,

   “The world works in mysterious ways! As you probably know, I grew up in Australia where sun protection is everything – from the time I was a little girl, my mum taught me to protect my skin from the sun. So looking after the health of my skin is something I’ve grown up understanding. But as times passes, I’ve realized that, sun protection has become just part of the story…I’ve learned that your skin needs a lot of attention and support, just like the rest of your body in order to keep it its healthiest. So when I had the opportunity to partner with NEUTROGENA®, a brand that has skin health at the core of who they are, it was like the stars were aligning for me.”

She continued,

   “Right now I can honestly say I am loving life more than ever, so my overall health, including the health of my skin is a top priority. Look, the reality is, we all know choosing the right anti-ageing product is trial and error, hit or miss, some things work and some don’t. But at this point in my life I am looking for something that simply works, that’s why I am really excited to join this passionate and dedicated team. I am also extremely proud to be joining a strong and inspiring group of NEUTROGENA®women who are already a part of the family.”


    In January of 2006, Kidman was named, and continues to serve, as Goodwill Ambassador of UN Women, the United Nations Development Fund for Women, whose goals are to foster women’s empowerment and gender equality, to raise awareness of the infringement on women’s human rights around the world and to end violence against women.. Not only that, she is also an activist in supporting research of women’s cancer. Along with her husband, Keith Urban, she helped raise nearly half a million dollars for the Women’s Cancer Program, a world-renowned center for research into the causes, treatment, prevention, and eventual cure of women’s cancer.

Here some sneak peek of interview with ever beautiful, Nicole Kidman :)



In line with the spirit of NEUTROGENA®, I can’t wait to keep update with their   new, upcoming campaign: Happy Skin 24/7 because it is believed that beauty begins with a healthy skin, because with healthy skin, comes happier, stress-free skin!

More to come, soon!

#NeutrogenaMY and #NicoleKidmanNeutrogena

FACEBOOK: NEUTROGENA MALAYSIA

Lots of love,
Miss A :)

March 13, 2017

Zumba Fitness X Benefit Cosmetics Malaysia

Hello, Assalamualaikum, happy monday, yaw!

HAHAHAHA now is my revenge time to update lotsaaaaa pending post especially events from last year. Still not updated until now but fret not, most of it I already spread via INSTAGRAM and FACEBOOK PAGE. You guys can always feel free to follow up with my social media account and hey, let's be friend :)

Well, well, well this year I try to cut down some le fats and I gotta say, why don't I just having fun sweating but also feelin' so trim and neat at same time? Yeap, you guess it right! 


I was super thrill to go for Fun zumba with fellow benebabes because Zumba is one of the many amazing ideas to help burn those fats. I know that since I'm working and whatever, I didn't keep an eye towards my health and of course, my weight too. I feel incredibly lazy (like usual LOL) to do any physical activity, but hey I did jalan a lot during my work time and also my workplace is located at level 3, and the lift available is so damn slow, so what's other alternative need to do other than taking stairs T.T




That's why I feel very much alive and happy, all thanks to Zumba by Benefit Cosmetics Malaysia. Well, in my case, I'm very excited to be part of Zumba benebabes because I know Benefit Cosmetics is one hell of amazing makeup that specialize in shaping perfect brows and also very professional when it comes to reducing pores appearance, The POREfessional primer.


Current body look now. I really need to shape up, man T.T Oh yeap, I just love GAL-ifornia Sleeveless baby T since it's really lightweight and sweat absorb easily. Actually I didn't expect the baby T that the organizer gonna give is sleeveless type, Thank god I feel like I wanna bring my maroon sweater. Hey, combination of all colors looks perfectly match, so double score for that.




Feelin' silly with Benefit box X Galifornia gal too. My favorite peak of the event were,






I am deeply in love with the GAL-ifornia blusher, it's so cute! Oh, and also Benefit best seller would be the cheek and lip tint.


From bottom to top: Orange Cha Cha tint, Rose cheek tint and Posie tint. I thought at first the Rose cheek tint looks like a  normal 'syrup' drink LOL but it's not! the color gradually shine after apply several times. Posie tint is merely like fade, soft pink which I don't see why need to create this color because it's look quite dull and the color can easily remove too *sigh* but I love Orange Cha Cha so much! I think because I am huge sucker for any orange color. Well, that's conclude why I love the blusher so much. Ermm K 




Every participant will receive goodies worth more than RM350! Oh yeah, you gott love it :)






The events of sweatin' start from 11 and finished at 12.30. So far, I love this kind of activity because it makes me feel good and plus its all about women having fun and not feel that makeup is everything. I know makeup is everything to me (man, I can't live without makeup LOL) but Zumba fitness helps me to feel confidents and carefree at same time. Well, you're very lucky if you have very skinny body and have beautiful face. Not everyone have that package, though. 

But, yeah, whatever, I still love and enjoy my self to live life to fullest. I have everyone that I love besides me and they proud of me. So, thank you Benefit Cosmetics Malaysia for having me. I heard that they got another event coming up. Don't miss out peeps!

FACEBOOK: BENEFIT MALAYSIA

P/S: more upcoming entry and product review soon. Stay tuned!

Lots of love,
Miss A :)

Benang Hijau Darling X 'Green card' membership program!

Assalamualaikum, hi beautiful!

As you guys can see from my previous details about Benang Hijau Warehouse sale 
>>CLICK HERE<< I did mention about their second crazy sale in Johor Bahru, right? and now, good news for Kelantanese peeps because BH are heading Wakaf Che Yeh this weekend! OMG are you excited as I am? 




Yes, I know you're excited with this sale madness but what I'm gonna tell it's even more attractive benefits that you guys might get while shops with Benang Hijau :)










I think, like any other exclusive boutique that sell beautiful merchandise, of course the boutique itself provide and promote lots of benefits for their precious customer to stay loyal with the brand, BH is also not excluded with this kind of phenomenon. What's more, since the brand itself is green, so the membership "Green Card" program are invented! I'm really lucky being born as March babies because I can get "FREE SHAWL" for this month! All BH shawls are very cute and OMG you guys at least, must have one of their collection in closet :)




I personally think that Kelantanese peeps is very lucky because the membership program is happening this month. Hey, you got lots of goodness in one card!Wanna  know more?

1. Only have to pay RM20 to get this premium card, and RM10 for renewal every year. You can earn points and redeem good stuff while swiping the card. Yeay!
2. Discount 10% for all Benang Hijau product, but 20% off for BH darling member for birthday celebration. Super cool!
3. Love to earn extra income while shopping? Yes, you're considered as Benang Hijau dropshipper once you sign up the "Green card", you can promote the brand in any social media accounts that you have. 
4. Invitation for the event exclusive just for BH Darling from time to time. 







Benang Hijau is not only selling Scarves, but also beautiful Abayas, dresses and blouse. I already mentioned that on my previous entry. Make sure to be alert for next Warehouse tour sale, loves!



For more information, you guys can always click link below:-


FACEBOOK: BENANG HIJAU
INSTAGRAM: BENANG HIJAU
BLOG: BENANG HIJAU
Lots of love,
Miss A :)

March 12, 2017

The best of FOUR | 4 kinds of scar serum in the world

Hello, Assalamualaikum darlings :)

Yesss, finally my lil sissy nyek already arrived home, so I can use her lappy as long as I can and update many pending blogpost/upcoming events soon, OMG seriously I can't wait! Yeah, I kinda understand why I feel so happy tonight because this morning I attend Zumba fitness X Benefits Malaysia and all experience that I used to eat clean and exercise coming back in my mind. Well, gotta keep eating healthy after this, after all that's one of my new year resolution every year that NEVER managed to fulfill T.T

If you guys following me on INSTAGRAM, I recently, well nope, since last year I try my best venturing into makeup world and of course I improve myself from time to time until now. But, expect the worst when applying makeup because clogged pores and pimples will always be your bestfriend LOL but for me, appearance of pimples doesn't bother me much compared to 'jerawat batu' that appear and leave really bad scar, like longggg time need to wait and heal, WTF 




Hello me *wave wave* 

Personal problem, I admit I got scars on my chin and also lil bit on my cheeks. It's like, taking forever to heal and I do some research that besides eating and drink 8 glasses (or maybe more) a day can help reduce the appearance of acne scars, I also look up upon these!



FOUR | 4 KINDS OF SCAR CREAM/SERUM/GEL that labelled as the BEST in the world



1. BIO OIL

OMG, I know about BIO OIL during my degree life because some of my friends used it. The product really became hot item during the first time release on drug store/pharmacy especially Watson. I never know BIO OIL can get on Online during back then LOL 
BIO OIL is a good product for reducing the scar appearance and stretch marks. Plus the good combination of Vitamin A and E, really helps skin to regenerate new cells. One of the ingredients, Pur Cellin Oil is like, the star of the BIO OIL is all about. If I'm not mistaken, BIO OIL have 2 type of bottle based on volume and it's actually quite pricey too. Well, good product sometime requires effort and time for betterment,aite?



2. AZANIS SCAR SERUM

However, if you like things to react more faster, more convenience and on top of it, and classy packaging (cute bottle much?) Opt with AZANIS SCAR SERUM! This serum, is no doubt the best one out of four scar serum I search so far on Internet. Yeay! Why I feel this is the best?

AZANIS SCAR SERUM helps to remove scar, old wounds, burns, stretch marks and list goes on! Formulated with Vita-Cocoa Booster Formula, it does have high concentration of anti-oxidant in Natural Vitamin E and cocoa butter. Yes! All goodness in 15 ML pack! Not only that, AZANIS SCAR SERUM is very famous domestically and internationally too. You name it, Malaysia, Brunei, Singapore, Indonesia, Thailand and more. You can also get the product in major pharmacies and online, but guys please only use the original and be careful with fake scar serum. Why need to damaged more when you can prevent it, right?




Some of the main benefits of AZANIS SCAR SERUM are:

Achieving smoother skin, Visibly lighten the appearance of old and new scar, Deeply hydrate and soften scar tissues, Protect the skin and lastly prevent the regrowth of damaged tissues. Yes, no doubt this is the only Scar serum that you need baby :)


3. DERMATIX 

I heard about DERMATIX online and offline because this product also focus on reducing the appearance of immature scars, red burns and any dark scars. I don't normally experience with dark scars so that's why for me, DERMATIX looks kinda okay. But the item is in gel instead of serum/cream so I think, maybe that's the different about DERMATIX. Well, normally you need to apply only at the problem areas and wait for the result. It's vary on every body skin conditions, though. And yes, you can get it from any pharmacies too.


4. MEDERMA

I heard about MEDERMA scar gel from my late daddy because he used to apply this on his affected area of the body. MEDERMA is also another scar gel/cream that helps to heal scars and formulated from USA. The packaging looks quite similar with DERMATIX apart of different lids, don't you think?
Since my dad a big fan of any traditional and trusted brand, so no doubt MEDERMA win his heart but well, not so much for me since I never try MEDERMA scar gel before. IDK whether it's okay or not, plus I am a person that loves sweet and nice smell. If its too herbal-ly or the product have strong medicated scent, I'm not gonna use it especially on my face. But, I sense that maybe MEDERMA suit with old people, IDK why LOL 

So far, These 4 convince me the most based on experience, reviews from friends and based on testimonies I read from other blogs too. Which one do you think is the best? Share some thoughts please!



Lot of love,
Miss A :)