I'M ALL HERE, PEOPLE

December 29, 2021

Safi Youth Gold Review

 Hello gorgeous people! Assalamualaikum everyone :)


It's been a while I didn't update my blog, I know, we're almost reach the last part of year 2021, month of December before hello new year eve! I can't promise much for next year that I will update my blog since I'll be officially stop do skincare or makeup review due to personal reason. I found out that I need to focus on my mental health. I'm still in middle of trying slowly to being beauty blogger or anything, but if I want to, I will update and post on my social medias. So yeah, enjoy the last post for this year.


I've received this amazing SAFI Youth Gold in luxurious gold box with cute shiny confetti inside, where lies Lifting 24K Serum Cleanser And Lifting Golden C Duo Serum. Both of the product is so good, I tried the combo for better result and so far my skin lovin' it. I used the cleanser twice a day and the golden flakes that smears on my face makes me feel rich all of sudden *even I'mma broke ass bitch hahah* The cleanser help and define 4X Age Defying, reduce double chin appearances and acts as antioxidant booster too. I think, at age 30, this baby is freakin' gold since we all wanna look young and firm, so this really helps a lot. 






Besides that, after cleanse, I use Lifting Golden C Duo Serum to complete my skincare routine. Love it so much and the dropper can minimize messy-ness when it comes to apply on the face. The serum helps strengthen skin barrier, reduce wrinkles and crow feets on your eyes, plus smile line too! I think Angelina Jolie pretty much didn't smile a lot during her younger day to avoid this problem. Gosh, we love a resting bitch face queen LOL






I'm still in middle using it, so far my skin didn't react harshly for the awesome ingredients inside this two, so I count that as good? If you wanna try for yourself, heads over to SAFI WEBSITE or maybe on nearby drugstore (Watsons or big hypermarket) because the product is not that expensive, around 20-30 bucks. So yeay!


#SAFIYouthGold #SafiMalaysia #skincaremalaysia

Till then Cheers!

October 10, 2021

SOME BY MI AHA.BHA.PHA 30 DAYS MIRACLE SKINCARE RANGE REVIEWS!

 Hello & Hi everyone, May Peace Always for you dearies! Wow, we’re almost reach at end of Sept 2020 and I can’t believe the COVID-19 cases around Malaysia are slowly reduce at amazing pace. Yeah, sure slowly but at least everything seems be improving plus! Almost 80% peeps are getting their vaccine shots. I’m so proud with all Malaysians, I hope we can achieve herd immunity & let the imagination & dream of #FREEMASK will realize one fine day, May God wills it :3 My post on Social medias are crazy pack this months because there’s a lot I need to try & giving out honest review (literally tho, pray for my skin LOL) One of the amazing brand that I really got the opportunity to try out is on this update; Since my blog is the first that will encounter for this brand (I didn’t announce or publish yet on other platform) SOME-thing Green, SOME-thing Cute , SOME-thing about K-Skincare, can you guys guess it? *wink wink*


I present to you, SOME BY MI Korean Skincare! Yeayyyy this brand literally & always has been on my skincare dream wishlist because I really wanna try out their amazing skin range that focus on every skin types (AHA,BHA,PHA Calming/Soothing, Yuja Niacin Brightening & Snail Truecica Wrinkle Care) the one that I received is the most perfect one for my current skin condition; the first one yeay *happy dance* There are 4 products that I got which are Miracle Toner, Miracle Serum, Miracle Acne Clear Body & Miracle Cream. 

Some brief about the brand; The brand name "Some By Mi" came from the combined words of “Something”, “By A Miracle” and “Mi”, meaning “beauty” in Korean. The brand formulates its products with mild and skin-friendly ingredients that are FREE FROM harmful chemicals such as carcinogen, colorants and parabens. All of Some By Mi products are Dermatologist Safe & Non-Comedogenic verified. Oh, shall we begin with the product deets?


Some By Mi AHA/BHA/PHA 30 Days Miracle Toner 150 ML. (CLICK HERE)

The toner claims to everyone within 30 days you’re gonna experience soft & supple skin like a baby bum LOL it is highly-effective toner to use for gentle exfoliation due to combination of Papaya Extract, Witch Hazel & Real TeaTree extracts whilst removes impurities on skin. I believe the toner might be perfect for my babes out there who having acne-prone skin. Well, in my daily skincare routine, I hardly use Toner because I’m more focus on essence/Cream & Facial sheet mask (yes you know it if you guys following me on my instagram LOL) But since I already bought for myself the Compression Sheet mask where the mask expand when in contact with liquid, so I’m excited to test out this toner.





Some By Mi AHA/BHA/PHA 30 Days Miracle Serum 50ML. (CLICK HERE)

The Serum contains 14.5% of Centella Asiatica Extract that widely known for soothes & calming properties for dry & normal skin. But the TeaTree Extract inside also helps for trouble acne problems too. The serum textures kinda oily-watery mixed when I first open it, I did apply on my neck & my wrist to do some patch test for few hours, so far it does absorb quickly on my skin without feel sticky which took me by surprise consider the serum looks oily at first glance. The Serum focuses on pores & boost hydration on skin.






Some By Mi AHA/BHA/PHA 30 Days Miracle Cream 60 Gram (CLICK HERE)

Well, most of Some By Mi 30 Days range are packed with Centella Asiatica & TeaTree Extract, the Cream complements& follows routine like any other skincare; Cleanser-Toner-Serum-Cream! The cream helps to purifies & removes dead skin cells within one pea size of finger. The only thing that kinda hassle for me is that the cream didn’t come with spoon to scoop out the product, you need to use your finger tho LOL but I’m in love with the medicated scents on each products, so I don’t find it big problem after all.






Some By Mi AHA/BHA/PHA 30 Days Miracle Acne Clear Body Cleanser 400 Gram (CLICK HERE) This one, ladies & Gentlemen; TOP NOTCH!

I heard soooooo many good feedbacks & great result if you’re having back acne problem especially for hijabis like me. LITERALLY. Well, I didn’t imply it for everyone, but for poor soul like me, the back acne is a nightmare because you couldn’t do anything about it so this one actually the product I’m excited the most to try out when I received the parcel. The body cleanser helps to exfoliates dead skin cells & alleviate body acne with salicylic acid to improve skin texture & oil control. The TrueCica & Heartleaf extract is the main ingredients for it, so I have no doubt this body cleanser are great to use every day yeay! Overview & final verdicts; I’m so happy that I got the opportunity to try out these products, so far my skin still adapting Some By Mi skincare, and it is good skin journey! My favorite definitely the Cream and Body Cleanser, these two are gold. I love it and I wish everyone can try out the product itself because it’s truly amazing!


Most of the products you can purchase at THREEBS MALAYSIA; The One Stop Centre (OSC) website for great & new skincare product that you desire to buy in one click. THREEBS are really easy to use & the payment methods are very lenient too! I will link the product below for easy access; check’em out! 

WEBSITE: THREEBS MALAYSIA 

SOME BY MI PAGE: CLICK HERE 

 INSTAGRAM: THREEBS  

So, which one of SOME BY MI product you like to try most? I can’t wait to explore more skincare on THREEBS! Teeheee see ya! 


Cheers, Aimiiiiibaby :)

October 1, 2021

INNISFREE NO-SEBUM POWDER CUSHION MINI REVIEW

 Hello loves, sending lots of love for you :)

I've been trying out this baby for few months and I gotta say, I love it. If you're an Innisfree Junkie and love mild to Matte coverage for your face, try this one out!





The Cushion came up with two tones, 21 & 23. I chose 23, but it's still bit fair for my skin so that's why I only dab it on my face with one dip. The Brand gave to me as a gift for review with some of freebies inside. I ultimate famous No-Sebum Powder, now come with compact cushion for everyday look. Isn't it amazing? 






The links are available on my INSTAGRAM. Feel free to check'em out! Till then,


Cheers,

Aimiiiiibaby :)

September 12, 2021

CANMAKE TOKYO X WORK FROM HOME (WFH) QUICK, EASY MAKEUP!

 Hello, Assalamualaikum everyone!

Yup, I know it's been a while but here I am, updating my cute, humble bloggie. Oh, if you guys wanna catch up with my current life, don't forget to follow my other SocMeds okay! (The button is up there, so check'em out!) Thank God, some of amazing brands still believe in my writing and myself to try out new makeup or skincare (literally shed tears of joy T.T) Well, since everyone right now are having Work From Home (WFH) situation, so I would like for you guys who wanna have that quick, easy look for everyday. Of course, we don't wanna look dull when we're in middle of ZOOM or Google Meet with our colleague and our bosses, Ergo, Canmake Tokyo came up with the cutest & useful makeup that perfect to cross off those list! 

As you guys can see from the picture, here is the Canmake Mermaid Skin Gel UV SPF50++ and Canmake Secret Beauty Powder swatches for aesthetic vibe or whateva LOL 



 

OMG, you guys the packaging of the beauty powder is so cute, I feel extra magical when I apply it on my face, and pair together with the Mermaid UV Gel. The Gel really feels lightweight, easy to use without leaving feeling sticky afterwards. Besides that, it doesn't leave white cast too, which is good because it can be a bit problem for my babes out there who experience patchy, dry skin because the textures can really messed up the appearance, and lastly not looking cute. I received 2 secret beauty powder code 01 & 02. Code 01 is the white translucent powder, and another one is a bit more natural finish. 





Overall, I'm loving these two because it doesn't really irritates my skin when I apply for the first time. I'm totally recommend these two product for quick makeup, pop lil bit of gloss and you're good to go! (Welp, you're in da haus and do ZOOM Meeting, literally nothing fancy to wear to show off LOL) If you guys wanna try out; heads over and click link belows;

SHOPPEE: TEENI BEAUT


Cheers,

Aimiiiiibaby :)

August 2, 2021

SYOKUNIN BIHADA SHEET MASK X KOSE COSMEPORT

Hello darlings, Assalamualaikum, Good days, ahead ehek :3

    Wow, this COVID-19 Pandemic is just getting worst nowadays, sometimes I feel really burnt out and fed up to just carry on next day to feel positive or happy. I really wish our situations getting better and we can left out this SHIT-Rona virus *sigh* NGL, Somedays really hard, but somedays kinda okay I guess. Thank God, I received my first jab on june 2020, and second one is coming up. I'm glad most of my family members and my hubby already got our first and second dose, I hope everyone manage to get for yourself too, In shaa ALLAH we will achieve herd immunity if we put all our hope and efforts together. We can do this! Since I've been WFH (Work From Home) almost a month plus for this year, I'm getting really tired easily so I 'm happy when Kose Cosmeport sent me their amazing best-selling Face sheet mask, Syokunin  Bihada. 


    I received 6 OG best-selling line from this brand, focusing on different people skin conditions. As I'm growing wiser and mature *LOL, don't judge me ehek* My skin tendency having ups and down to co-opted with current environment, and Syokunin-Bihada  (SB) is just what I need now, perfect for 10 mins relaxation before continue doin' usual work routine. There are 6 types;






    Black Pearl for Firming, Rice Bran Oil for Smoothness & Glass skin, Honey for Ultra Hydration, Coix Seed for translucency and radiance, and Japanese Sake Alcohol/Sake Lees for hydration, whilst brightening. Personally, I didn't recommend the last one if you're muslim because the main ingredients are kinda alcohol-based (I only use the others, and the two remained exceptional, I might give it to my boss when I go to office next time I see her LOL) The specialty about SB's face sheet mask is that the brand still maintaining with traditional technique that helps to absorbs the skin with beauty serum to permeate easily without leaving any drop behind. 



    The 'Washi' paper used are predominantly fine and follow shaped face comfort. Another benefit is the main ingredient! can y'believe the face sheet mask is hot spring water, Japanese peeps believe hot spring/ONSEN is considered as 'fountain of youth' because it's offer restorative power, and moreover when the sheet mask infused with each amazing ingredients (the 6 OG's), y'can actually how mind-blown & good the product is! So far, I already try out the Honey one because I'm a hoe for any honey-skincare related LOL but I'mma give a try for another one :)



   And to celebrate the newly launched, extra-moisturizing line, SB' s face sheet mask came up with 4 new with relaxing, cute scents which are White Strawberry, Sakura (Cherry Blossom) Extract, Japanese Citron and Peach Extract. I'm so excited for these set because I can clearly see how it will attract youngsters to take care more of skincare routine. YES, Masking is important steps to do at least twice a week! (Well, not me because I maskin' a lot, my hubby can vouch for that LOL) If you wanna get one for yourself and living in Malaysia, these baby can be snatch at Aeon Wellness & Shoppee Apps too. I will link below for easier research. And don't worry, the product is mineral oil, colourant free with low acidity. The only problems that occurs to me most of Japanese skincare, there are 3 famous ingredients that I always found; Alcohol, Methyl Paraben and Parfum. I'm not a big fan for these because Alcohol tends to dry your skin in long-term usage, so I try my best to avoid as much as I can when encounters any skincare that have this. But, I think since the product can be use for like 10 mins everyday, so I don't think issa problem much. But yeah... still 

Hey, if y'wanna try out, Syokunin Bihada also have cute sticker on Instagram, it will be great pleasure if everyone can flaunt their 10 mins relax on insta stories using the face sheet mask! Oh, did I forget to mention, the product is really convenient because each pack is perfect for 1 week use! Yeay :)


SHOPPEE : TEENIBEAUTY

FACEBOOK: KOSE COSMEPORT MY

#KoseCosmeportMy #KoseCosmeportJP #JapanBeauty #JapanSkincare #SyokuninBihada

Till then, Cheers!

Aimiiiiibaby :)