I'M ALL HERE, PEOPLE

September 22, 2017

Hakubi White C Series - White and Bright Inside Out!

Hello darling, Assalamualaikum people!

Yesss, finally I got time to update my blog because this week, I’m in pain mood. Literally pain when it comes to my ear and god help me, it is not going well, wait I mean getting better because I experience the pain since last Sunday and up until now it’s still bugging my hearing condition. I already met with few doctors and the result not so good. Apparently I’m suffering quite serious ear infections that might come with heavy eardrum damage too. So, I am hoping this situation will wrap up in good way at the end. *Heavy sigh*

Despite all the difficulties I’m suffering RN, I’m really grateful towards some of the PR’s that keep on sending me some loves with event invitation and products too. One of the product that I received last 2 weeks is regarding with Hakubi White C Series!


With the tagline emphasize on ‘White and Bright, Inside out’ this new and healthy whitening product really understand what every women want, especially for Asian people who love having White and bright skin. I’m pretty sure that not everyone are bless with super beautiful and blemish-free face because it is normal to experience skin problem throughout adulthood changes. Freckles, Pigmentation, Acne, wrinkles you name it peeps! However, we cannot blame wholly for that because other factors might be consider too like unhealthy lifestyle, stress and environmental changes.

Due to cater women need to have beautiful and healthy bright skin, Sato Pharmaceutical Co, one of amazing healthcare in Japan and fully certified from US and Europe has launch this set, Hakubi White C Plus and Hakubi White C gel.





TBH, I’m not a big fan of whitening products anymore because face it, I’m already 25 and my main goal is just to have healthy, glow face inside out. BUT! Since one of the product from Hakubi White C series focus on promoting healthy and can be taken for daily usage, I kinda want to try it!

Oh yeah, before that, let me brief shortly for the products because this is my first time hearing about Hakubi White and sadly, it’s only available at selected Watsons Malaysia outlet but you guys can always find it at every SASA  Malaysia outlets.







Okay, for Hakubi White C Plus, this product contains Vitamin C, L-Cysteine, Vitamin B6  and recommended for daily intake. The product claims to repairs for inside purpose and it does several goodness such as promotes healing and healthy body, increase skin metabolism, helping regenerate the skin and enhance detox effect.


And well, for Hakubi White C gel, as you guys can see, the product is clear gel and infused with Vitamin C and Licorice extract. The product is more focus for the outside and it does help to moisturize and protect damage skin. Furthermore, it helps to activate collagen synthesis and purifies to maintain healthy skin. The gel also suppress the production of melanin and protect against blemishes and freckles.  I find the gel is really easy to blend and does not leave any sticky feeling whatsoever. It is recommended to wear at night because I think any product apply during night will absorb much better during day time.





The Hakubi White C Series might work individually too, but it is better to get these baby together for a whiter, brighter and healthier skin. Oh yeah, the price are listed below:-

Hakubi White C plus: RM RM122.85
Hakubi White C gel: RM97.41

Both are GST inclusive and if you guys looking for a good supplements, you might wanna try this set. It is very safe and I believe, any product made from Japan is always the best. I guaranteed with that!


Lots of love,

Miss A :)

September 17, 2017

LEGO for the love of Independent day, Malaysia

Hey dolls, Assalamualaikum :)

Yes, I know Independent day of Malaysia, which is on 31st of August already over but hey, since just yesterday is our Malaysia day, I would love to write something regarding with the event that my love attend on behalf of me since I can't go and need to attend other clients during that time. So, thanks love for helping me yeay!


Regarding with the picture above, 25 builders from LEGO User Group of Malaysia (LOM) took time off their busy schedules and got together to build a life-size mural made from 160,000 LEGO bricks. The mural is a replica of the very famous photograph from 31st August 1957 featuring Tunku Abdul Rahman. This feat will go into The Malaysia Book of Records as the Biggest Mosaic Made Of LEGO Bricks!


Accompanying the largest LEGO mural in Malaysia are never-seen-before ‘My Own Creations’ (MOC) dioramas of famous Malaysian landmarks and cultural icons. They took a total of 200,000 LEGO bricks to build.




The landmarks include:

·         Dayabumi Tower
·         A' Famosa Fort
·         The Crystal Mosque
·         Kek Lok Si Temple
·         Christ Church
·         The Parliament of Malaysia
·         Muzium Negara
·         Angkasapuri
·         Ipoh Railway Station
·         The Leaning Tower of Teluk Intan
·         Taiping Lake Gardens
·         BOH Visitor’s Centre - Cameron Highlands and more!









The mural took around two weeks of planning and six weeks of building to complete. The dioramas each varied in duration, but most took weeks to finish.

According to Loo Hoey Theen,Director of Marketing, Sunway Pyramid said that “Celebrating our National Day is every Malaysian’s privilege. The mall recently celebrated our 20th Anniversary and we are continuing its momentum with this engagement with the local chapter of LEGO User Group” 

“We hope shoppers at our mall will take some time out and have a look at the beautiful miniature recreations of our nation’s landmark buildings” she continued.



“To show our love for the country and our hobby of creating LEGO miniatures, we at the LEGO User Group of Malaysia decided to partner with Sunway Pyramid this National Day to showcase our creations. We hope that by sharing our passion with the community, it would spark a feeling of patriotism with the shoppers of the mall.” said Ng Wen Yeh, President of LEGO User Group of Malaysia. 

For more information on fantastic deals at Sunway Pyramid, please click link below:-

WEBSITE: SUNWAY PYRAMID
FACEBOOK PAGE: SUNWAY PYRAMID


Lots of love,
Miss A :)

September 13, 2017

Feelin' all dazzle with Dashing!

Hello loves, good day and Assalamualaikum :)

I'm literally happy and smilin' like crazy because I just finish doin' what I love, which is shopping till death tear me and makeup apart T.T and basically pretty normal stuff I'm doin' everyday until I received new products from PR regarding with men perfumes. 

Well, I know most of the time girls/ladies love perfumes (the nearest example would be me LOL) and when it comes to boys/men spraying perfume, someeeee of them might think its kinda girly. Like, really? girly??? No you're wrong! Nowadays men are proved to look and smells good to impress other people and perfumes does lift up someone mood. And I'm not being shady, it is that, literally everyone at least loves a good and pleasant smells. So, here some new products from Dashing comes to the rescue specified for all men out there!


As I said ealier, Mr Venkat Jangam, Marketing Manager of Wipro Unza also reiterate the same thing over and over again;

“A good look must be complemented with good smell, and You can be dressed in the latest fashion from head to toe but oftentimes, it is the body odor that will be the ‘killer factor’ to making and maintaining a good impression. That is why it is important for a man, regardless of profession and status, to have pleasant body smell all time, throughout the day.”

In order to cater demand for men need, just like all ladies, Dashing has developed new and enhanced perfume called Anytime EDT. The best features about these baby is that it came in compact sized, easy-to-use and convenient AF! you can used it anytime and anywhere in a flash and look at the packaging where it is designed to fit every pocket size like a neat credit card that is perfect for the man on the go.


Each pocket-sized Dashing Anytime EDT range comes in four unique variants which are Cool, Active, Ultimate Kick and Hattrick.
1.      Cool
·   This masculine fragrance defines your identity and magnetism. A cool fresh scent topped with a captivating blend of bergamot and galbanum whilst accented with powdery amber and musk as base note.This scent is designed to exude the cool masculine charm within you.
2.      Active
·  Dedicated to the rugged men on the go who are passionate about life in the outdoors. Topped with modern fougĂ©re nuances combined with a bright citrus top note, lavender, muguet heart and a novel amber background. This scent is bound to keep you active on your toes.


3.      Ultimate Kick
·    A scent made for champions, Ultimate Kick brings out the suave side in every facade of a modern man’s daily life. The Ultimate Kick features summer-like active fragrance featuring a concoction of lemon, enhanced with the freshness of cardamom supported by vanilla and a musky base.
4.      Hattrick
·  A winning strike for every Dashing man,Hattrick’s enigmatic fragrance ignites one’s love for winning goals. Hattrick exudes the unique combination of apple and citrus freshness, infused with floral notes and a hint of amber.

Since I'm not wearing the perfume (duhh, obviously) so I gave it to my love and he's loving all the scents. I think it's great because he is not that picky when it comes to appearance because he just embracing all the good, down-to-earth guy kinda vibes and that's makes me love him. As long as he is happy, I am happy too :)

You guys can get these too at where ever drugstore, pharmacies, supermarket and hypermarket with retailing price at RM7.00! 


Thank you for reading, have a nice day peeps!

Lots of love,
Miss A :)

September 11, 2017

Product review: Ecowell Organic Cosmetics

Hello guys, Assalamualaikum loves :)

I’m really excited/totally mess this week because I got lotsaaaaa invitation to International fashion shows, Makeup events and photo-shoot campaign. So yeah, basically I’m literally messy AF and I cannot organize by my own. That is why, I put the most important job first, then follow up with next event, my beautiful mother birthday celebration. This week such a hectic week, not gonna deny that LOL but I still enjoy every minutes of it.

Since I know, well if you’re my loyal readers (as if I have one sobs T.T) you know I am such a makeup whore. Like, I love makeup so much and also post out some of my Makeup Of The Day a.k.a MOTD on my social feeds (Instagram, Facebook personal/page) because I wanna see if I got some improvement for my makeup skill and apparently, I do. OMG so bonus to this one! I mean, it’s not really a big thing, but sure is a new achievement unlock for someone noobies like me LOL but yeah whatever. Another product I scored this week is none other than Organic beauty cosmetics brand, EcoWell!


TBH, I rarely hear about this brand because hello, lots of products in beauty drugstore grows rapidly and almost everyday is a new product skincare launch, so yeah excuse me if I missed  this another skincare product. But, anyway, I got this from Natural Elixir PR and thank you so much for giving me an opportunity to try some of their products that consider as best-selling too.



I got 2 out of their skincare product which are Rose Hydrating Facial mist and UV shield SPF 21. I’m so excited to try because both products are manufactured in Turkey and formulated in Switzerland. How cool is that babies out!





Lil info about Ecowell Rose Hydrating Mist:-

The product claims to regenerate, clear and enliven the skin with replenishing and balancing facial mist. It is specially formulated for instant smoother, suppler and softer skin. This hydrating mist is perfect for travelling due to the cute packaging and giving instant nourishment too.  Main ingredients for this baby includes precious rose water from the Rosa Damascena Flower, which helps control and balance sebum production, tighten pores and hydrate the complexion with lil help from Chamomile to provide protection against environmental elements, free radicals, thus promotes a healthy glow from nourished skin. I love the rose scent because it helps me feel refresh and definitely remind of my mother because my mother name itself starting from Ros :)


So far, I already try couple of times and really in love with everything from this mist. This product are suitable for every skin type, but definitely a go-to suffering dry skin to help moisturize their face and also perfect for before/after makeup application to give extra dewy, glowy and sexy look. OMG, so yeay for this one!





Next one is Ecowell UV Shield SPF21, which made from all Organic ingredients such as Organic Shea Butter to regenerate and protect skin, Organic Aloe Vera to soothes, heals and protect from UV Damage and lastly, Organic Orange Oil to purifies and replenish moisture levels. Who loves Organic foods? You should definitely try this Organic skincare products to protect your skin from sun damage and keep your skin healthy.

Since the product contains SPF20++ and organic blends, thus it’s definitely children safe due to fast-absorbing formulation, provides the best in advanced sun protection and leaves skin soft and smooth. This sunblock also can be worn under makeup for daily use. I tried this once and I gotta say, the formula is quite thick so, I don’t quite sure with the light-weight formula they claimed about LOL but I still love it.




Both products, nope all Eco-well skincare products are free from Paraben, Silicone, SLS & SLES, Liquid Parrafin, coloring agent and Petroleum-based chemicals. What’s more, it is dermatologically tested and Halal certified! Surely I will purchase this babies when it's already finish and  hey, if you love organic product, try Ecowell too,loves!

You can buy it based on the links provided:-


LAZADA: CLICK HERE  
11 STREETS: CLICK HERE AND CLICK HERE


Lots of love,
Miss A  :)

August 29, 2017

Alainn Medispa official launch event

Hello loves, Assalamualaikum! Salam Merdeka much? LOL

I'mma not a sport person, so IDK much about progression towards what the hell happen in Sukan SEA Games but I heard Malaysia is passing over some of Asians countries and super proud with it. So, yeah Go Malaysia! oh, and others countries too, everything is just simply possible when you put your heart and soul about doing and winning something. Just, spread lots of positivism and reduce all bad vibes because why bother being angry when you can be cool? Win and Lose is like literally happens in every match but it doesn't mean you can't do better in future. So, chill out, can't ya?

Well, talking about putting lots of effort in something, you guys should really check out one of the amazing Spa that provides variety of treatment of health and beauty called Alainn Medispa!


As I re-called, Alainn or pronouced as (aw-lin) derived from the Old Irish words meaning 'beautiful' and owned by a proud mother of three wonderful children, Dr Nurul Ain Abdullah whose medical background and experience include emergency medicine, primary healthcare, maternal health, child health and preventive medicine.




Dr Nurul Ain Abdullah's experience in the field of aesthetics has enabled her to identify the most concerning problems affecting most women. Well, this is good thing because I know what we all women hate 'flabby tummy' and Ageing T.T Even I hate that, and what's more, I'm already reached half of my age towards maturity. I don't wanna grow old please >.<



 So, Alainn Medispa offers clients various treatments ranging from facials, laser therapy, radio frequency therapy, platelet rich plasma, dermal fillers, anti-aging, weight loss management and many more.

 Among them are:

'Yummy Mummy' - Helping women manage the effects of pregnancy and childbirth on their body by addressing issues such as loose skin, stretch marks, cellulite within a holistic approach on body contouring.
'FemiVa' - Another exciting new idea that has awakened feminine sensuality by combining non-invasive procedures to rejuvenate the vulva and vagina - giving women a more youthful look and feeling.
'Smart Sculpting' - Allowing people to outsmart stubborn fat with the best non-surgical medical grade therapies within a relaxing and comfortable environment.

Alainn also has their own range of skincare products ranging from cleanser, essence, serum, sunscreen and more. They are formulated to complement Alainn’s signature treatments for optimal results.


For more info on Alainn Clinic & Medispa, Click link belows:-

WEBSITE: ALAINN MEDISPA
INSTAGRAM: ALAINN CLINIC MEDISPA
FACEBOOK: ALAINN MEDISPA

OR!

Maybe you guys can come directly to any two physical store,

1.      Alainn Medispa
J-2-3 Jalan SS7/26
Park Lane Commercial Hub
Kelana Jaya 47301
Petaling Jaya 

Call 03-78876499
WhatsApp 012-2710301 

Operating hours  
Monday to Saturday - 9.30am to 6.00pm

2.      Alainn Kuala Lumpur
Platinum Park, Unit 2-1 Menara Felda
11 Persiaran KLCC
50088 Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur
Operating hours  
Monday to Saturday - 9.30am to 6.00pm

Lots of love,
Miss A :)