I'M ALL HERE, PEOPLE

May 21, 2018

SCHWARZKOPF 120 year celebration X Media launch

Hello beautiful, how you doing? :)

Well, I kinda got some time to write my current pending post (and LOL, unfortunately the media kit is already throw away when I'm doing some spring clean in my room) So, I'm just gonna remember very vividly about the latest product launch by Schwarzkopf, plus it's also marked their 120 year of hair expertise when it comes for grooming and hair care. Wow, that's kinda impressive aite, mate?





The product brand, Schwarzkopf is common heard from online and also the hair product can get easily from drugstores and beauty stores too. When I reached there, I'm not letting an opportunity to snap lots of picture as during the event held, Schwarzkopf also do Instagram competition, where all three final winner will receive RM900 worth of Schwarzkopf hair product! So awesome yet, I didn't win. Pffft





I mean, come on! Y U NO CHOOSE ME, SCHWARZKOPF? 


The event start about 1-2 hour later after registration, talk about really bad time management but I think it's okay since I got a chance to meet with their brand spoke person/ambassador that represents Schwarzkopf, which are Mawar Rashid, Emma Shazleen and I don't remember the other one (she's an insta famous though, but I'm more excited to meet the other two) The event also cover Schwarzkof latest hair product, Hydro Collagen where it's specialize for dry, coarse hair and a good choice to use for unisex. 











Personally, I never try Schwarzkopf brand before, I mean, OMG even I'm having trouble how to say the brand name correctly, so I just opt using SAFI since the brand cover for Hijabians as well as other ordinary girls. I'm still trying to like this brand and in the middle of using it. So far so good, but nothing changes so much. Maybe I can see the difference like after a month, or two after wearing it. LOL bear with me please, dear hair!

And I'm done for this one! see you beautiful at next entry  :)

Lots of love,
Miss A :) 

May 3, 2018

ARIANI X Guardian Malaysia "Lebaran Edition" launch


 Hello wonderful people, Assalamualaikum :)


I’m in the mood of writing and updating bloggie now because I’m having such a difficult moment today. I heard from my doctor during my next eye medical check-up and turns out, I might be (I REALLY, REALLY HOPE IT IS NOT) suffering mild cornea ulcer. I see the infection by myself and also googling all about this disease. The major problem of this happens is due to contact lenses. Majorly eye infections is because of this, which is kinda sad for me because I’mma loyal user of Imagene lenses that I always purchase in Focus Point outlet since I studied in IIUM up until now, and then, BAM! when I know about this eye problem, it’s really a big bummer for me to handle it. I really hope everything turns out okay, and yes, I’m un-gladly will announce that specs will be my eye buddy now *dramatic tears*


Just recently I went to an event that is all about happiness and of course, I’m one of influencers that cover for that even though it’s just quick catch because the time clashes with my lunch break LOL but I managed to squeeze in last minute and see all the hype about. Oh yes, did you know ARIANI collaborate something amazing with Guardian Malaysia for this upcoming holy month of Ramadhan and Eid month? OMG!


.   
Available exclusively to Guardian Malaysia customers, the “Lebaran Edition”, is made from high quality material, and comes in four designs inspired by Malaysia’s flora, in colors currently in vogue.

According to Ms. Anna Hull, Merchandise Director of Guardian Health And Beauty Sdn Bhd, 

We are rolling out the specially designed items, just before the holy month of Ramadan, to ensure our customers can get their hands on these delightful, quality scarves and shawls in time for the Hari Raya celebrations. And more importantly, at prices that are real value for money!


She also added, 

“The exclusive-print headscarves come in four different designs, and produced in quality materials that are both light and durable, making them very wardrobe-versatile and easy to wear.  Given these qualities, we believe   our Muslim customers will find them a valuable addition to their wardrobe for the upcoming Raya festivities.”

What’s the best part of partnership between Ariani and Guardian Malaysia?

There is no minimum purchase requirement! A customer only needs to purchase an item from one of Guardian main partners/brands which are Maybelline, Loreal, Pantene, Thymos and Safi to be entitled to purchase any of the headscarves.  



 “The notion of beauty from within through the use of the products in Guardian stores is now further enhanced with the donning of the Ariani headscarves, all of which are available for grab under one roof!” as mentioned by Datin Farah Haryani, Marketing Director of Ariani.


Live update for Hijab stylin' sesh 

Lebaran Edition” are designed to fulfill the three core elements – exclusivity, demeanour, and contemporary. They come in four wonderful designs, with “Blooming Flowers/MEKAR Collection” as its theme. It's come with Essential Basic Shawl (Plain), Blush Printed Square (Square), Blooming Printed Shawl (Shawl), and the queen of the cream, the Florescence Premium Shawl. During the two-month promotion (from 1 May to 27 June) the scarves can be purchased at half the recommended retail prices, where all  prices ranging from RM29.90 to RM89.90.


I’m super excited with the goodies that I got during attending the event because I already received like, 3 out of 4 design from “Lebaran Edition” LOL and I can’t wait to have the last one left!





The material is super soft and the colors are all really cute! I mean, blush pink is like, everythinggg for every girls to at least have in their wardrobe. It’s the perfect colors for every one to wear it despite all kind of occasion.


 My dream colors for my big day, Blush pink and grey 






Such a pretty view! Yeay to me!

For more details, click link below:-

WEBSITE: GUARDIAN MALAYSIA

Don’t forget to check out Guardian Physical stores, One Stop Center for health and beauty for everyone :)

P/S:Thank you Guardian Malaysia for inviting me, much loves 

Lots of love,
Miss A :)

May 2, 2018

Co Blanc Cuteness alert ♥

Hello pretty peeps! How are you guys doin?

It's already May and I've been away like, two weeks from blogging world. I miss chu blog  ♥ but I never miss from VLOG. Check out my latest review on YOUTUBE channel, where I review #MencontengArangDiMuka Skin Polisher from Akar.Co! >>CLICK HERE<<

I know, eh wait, we all know yesterday is Malaysia Labour day, where everyone have time to relax their minds and soul from bein' zombie chics that works for #MONEY LOL but I think pretty much the same for me having fun twime with my precious family and more time to bully Iris Gretchen  Man, I just love to kiss Iris every single day despite her annoying-ness and of course, her grumpy-ness too. She so cute or whateva, that's my beautiful girl I'm talking about!

Since yesterday is fam bam outing, I'm extremely happy because my mum treat me with all bundle of cuteness from Co Blanc!



OMG guys! isn't these such a dreamy view (well, for me at least) because I never thought I'm gonna get new replacement brand for affordable price like Vincci or Padini Malaysia. Co Blanc is actually subs from Sembonia/Bonia company and all the shoes are really cute to not wear! 





To anybody that knows me, I'm not a big fan of high heels because I know, I'm not suits to wear those tiny and bedazzle heels. But I'm more into pumps heels and wedges since both are easy to wear, plus it's help to balance my body weight when I move around. So, snatch of the day are nude pink and beige pumps heel. My love  ♥ doesn't encourage me to wear heels because he might look shorter, LOL he's so funny!






Co Blanc Shoes are perfect for everyone who looking for minimal touch with slight cuteness on it. It's also good choice for casual and hanging out with friends, family and maybe love one.



Besides pumps, my mum so cute buying me extra bags for my collection. I'm such a huge fan for the maroon saddle leather bag! Let's scroll more for inside deets!







I got mine for Black and Maroon colors. Black is perfect for everyday usage and Maroon? it's literally cute and I love it! 


Next bag, is also categorized as saddle bag, where it comes with 3 colors, but I'm still in all bright wine madness, so I chose the maroon/red brick one!







This design is kinda unique because it's look extremely comfortable and easy to carry around. Plus, the price is affordable when it comes to sale moment. LOL



Cutie 

Next design, is all about tassle bag, baby! The choices of colors also limited, so I picked this one because I believe it will look beautiful for any kind of wardrobe I wear. This bag also consider as new arrival but OMG guys, you should check Co Blanc website as every spends of RM150, you're entitle to receive mini luggage bag for RM29. That cute mini bag will be perfect for travelling sesh and it's convenient to put all your essential things in one bag. 









All the bags are very affordable to get, even students can buy it. I can't wait to buy more for myself (LOL) for my upcoming next trip on September with fam bam and use lots of Co Blanc bag pack, furry bag, more shoes and more new items for my next OOTD! Oh, and you can get Co Blanc Bag via physical stores too! Check out their main websites for more info.

WEBSITE: CO BLANC OFFICIAL
FACEBOOK: CO BLANC OFFICIAL
INSTAGRAM: CO BLANC OFFICIAL

P/S: Well, I'm not kidding with buying more of these baby, I do! Happy shopping, loves!

Lots of love,
Miss A :)

April 19, 2018

Perfect with Printcious!

Hello beautiful, hello handsome, Assalamualaikum 

TBH, I'm really excited when I turned 26 this year because, duhhh! Everyone keep on asking,

"Aimi, bila kau nak kahwin?"



"Syameem tak ada calon lagi ke?"


"Weh, kau nak tak aku kenalkan kau dengan lelaki sekian sekian..."


and whatsoever gold questions that will definitely been ask especially during family gathering. But Al-Hamdulillah, I'm so happy to giving my answer with big smile on le face, YES. I am getting engaged by end of this year and right now, I'm still in middle of preparation for my engagement day and I want it to be perfect. LOL, I know we're in April, but isn't it every girls dream to have beautiful and perfect in everything when it comes to her Big day? Yes, we should feel like a princess because we deserve it! So, besides full list of dress, the exchange gifts choices, the lucky ring, the yummy catering, I'm still torn to look out when it comes to goodies to be distribute for his family. And yes, even though it is an engagement day, I want it to be meaningful and I want to share my happiness with all the guests that day (in shaa ALLAH) so, yeah, everything comes down with the goodies! When I look around, I found this website that I personally think will help for all future and clueless bride to be (including me, LOL) for
WEDDING GIFT IDEAS that also can act as one of gift during exchange session. Have you guys ever heard about PRINTCIOUS?




PRINTCIOUS is way genius because it is consider as One Stop Gift Shopping #PRINTCIOUSGIFTS for any kind of occasion, but the most important one, it also provide gift services for engagement and wedding  When I open up some of the choices of wedding gifts, all of it lookin' incredibly amazing and make me wanna change my original opinion to stick with giving basic gifts to my love, but I'm going with extravagance vibe *sparkles eyes*


Another fun part about PRINTCIOUS, the website encourages their potential clients/customer to design up to their creativity, and different choices of colors to choose too! So, shall we see the item listed?




T-Shirts (consist of Graphic tee and Cotton) both can customize design that suits with the occasion (engagement, wedding, birthday and bridal shower)




Different choices of colors and sizes to pick! 




Next,







Just like the T-shirt, the mug collection can also be given as wedding gift!It’s the most classic movement ever since Mug is use almost every day whether at work or home. So far, PRINTCIOUS focus on two kinds of mugs, which are Colors and Magic Mug.







Some of essential part that need to do before proceed with the order, the design playground! PRINTCIOUS provide customize tools by editing what kind of pictures you like to put on on the mug you select and also can insert special name (Baby, Darling, Honey and bla bla bla) You can select any kind of templates of your own, or you can use the design provided by PRINTCIOUS. This is totally helping me out without any hassle, plus budget friendly too (since all designs already there, LOL)


Next one is my favorite Engagement/ wedding gift idea ever! 








Pillow talk have never been so cute with PRINTCIOUS customized Pillow! There are 4 types, square, throw, rectangular and heart shaped. Yes, this is one of gift that I personally will order very soon and insert many pictures that I shared together with my love. Can't wait!






The step of designing is easy peasy like previous one, you kinda need to edit the color, the writing font, and of course your name! And you're done and click to cart for payment. PRINTCIOUS also provide services for people who are keen to order in bulk, after all, the more the merrier (And cheaper too!) 

Others gift such as Puzzles, Ceramic tiles and Canvas are also included in gift list for wedding ideas.






LOL this is super cute (I edit that by myself with funny face) And voila! The puzzle is done!

For Ceramic Tiles, PRINTCIOUS also provided in rectangular and square size, this also apply for the Canvas. Basically, almost all of PRINTCIOUS wedding gifts comes with basic design so then it will be much easier to put inside the fancy tray that your bridesmaid will hold in grace during exchange sesh between the bride and groom (if the item happens to be one of your exchange gift), but these babies also can be given as congratulatory gift when your friends and also guest comes to your wedding day. It’s work for both ways 













To sum up, PRINTCIOUS covers everything within fingertips and I can’t wait to buy products from their website as goodies for my upcoming E-day, or maybe better, for my wedding day too! Oh, and if you are looking for SOUVENIR GIFT IDEAS for wedding, don’t forget to contact them. What’s more, if you have any upcoming wedding event and would like to impress your guest, WEDDING PHOTO BOOTH RENTAL is your best entertainment! Go check ‘em out!



FACEBOOK PAGE: PRINTCIOUS
TWITTER: PRINTCIOUS
INSTAGRAM: PRINTCIOUS

Go, Go, Go! #PRINTCIOUSGIFTS
Lots of love,
Miss A :)