I'M ALL HERE, PEOPLE

May 5, 2017

PinkBoxCereal Website Debut X 'Hey Dolls!' Matte Lip Creme & Cleansing Water with HERMOSA

Hello there, Assalamualaikum peeps!

OMGGGGG, finally got time to update because I know, I'm super late to publish this one due to limited usage of Lappy and I'm really am not a person to go to CC just to publish my blogpost. Plus, I believe that place got some real shit with lil kids playing the games while cursing over and over again. And I already myself full with craps and I really don't wanna deal with that kind environment. It's bad enough I'm cursing for myself alone so like yeah... LOL 

Have you guys read my post regarding with PinkBoxCereal Housewarming Party? If you haven't, well click link below (after finish this one) because in the previous entry, I think people already aware with Shafiqah, Makeup Guru & Very Professional Beauty expert in skin, LITERALLY (her skin so pretty, I wanna die) Well, I think most of Malaysians know about her and her page on Facebook & Instagram. Not to mention, her beauty class also right now have been upgraded with beauty tours outside KL and latest one, her official debut of launching Emergency Beauty Kit on 1st April. Congrats, love!



PinkBoxCereal official debut when all medias, bloggers, her previous students and new comers are very supportive towards Shaf, the owner and check out those pink hair, isn't it look freakin' dreamy TT___TT





Hello, meet my bunny accompanied with beautiful and much more magical Emergency Beauty Kit proudly present by PinkBoxCereal! To be honest, even the first box edition already an eye catching for me, so no surprise when beautiful Shaf invented the second version of beauty box. It's literally a life saver for makeup junkie like me because I got tonnesssss of makeup stuff in my room and it's consuming le space to put in proper condition. So, yeah thank you for this!

PinkBoxCereal helps people out there to acknowledge more about local products and I also know that most of the products display under Emergency Beauty Kit are all Shaf's favorite! Oil-Free, Water-based and organic are her thanggg, Well, for makeup junkie and noobies out there who wanna try and experience new local product, please get it personally from PinkBoxCereal IG and wait, did I mention that during the launching, this pink lady finally owned their official website? YES it is. How kewll is that!













These beautiful babies can get from the website right now. Each boxes/packages cames with different price. So, please choose wise before you buying all because I know everyone excited with her product, so do I *sigh* I

During first launch, I went there with my fav bitch and met some beauty bloggers such as Yana Rusli, Aanis Kramer and others (I lupa the name, so sorry, I am jenis lupa nama orang so easily) 






The surprise for PinkBoxCereal is still not over! Al-Hamdulillah, if you guys check out her IG & Facebook page, PinkBoxCereal have landed their own DollHouse and the official housewarming party is tomorrow, Sharply from 2-6 PM, located in Empire Damansara and free entrance for all pretty people :)

Oh, another big suprise is that I finally got Emergency Beauty Kit that have these baby!



My own personal Limited Edition lip Creme exclusively original from PinkBoxCereal and latest collaboration new and improved cleansing water from Hermosa. Yes, I already use the cleansing water as my makeup remover in previous entry and it is really good. With argan oil infused in their latest makeup remover, makes it even work like miracle.

But my favorite, is Shaf's limited edition Matte Lip creme!







Lip swatches, full review on my InstaStory because yes, I love Instagram more than Blog LOL With shade called 'Hey, Dolls!' her favorite tagline when she goes live on facebook videos and Instagram, it's really a cool color and suits me very much because I'mma nude lover, so getting this one personally from her is really an honor for me to not try on my lips. The brown-nudish creme really glides smoothly and I just love the packaging. It's all in pink box and the bottle lid is coated with gold. So yeah, looks kinda cute for everyone. And yes, the colors suit for everyone too for everyday wear. 




Overall look? 10/10 *smirk* 

For more information regarding with PinkBoxCereal, click link below!

HOUSEWARMING PARTY PINKBOXCEREAL: CLICK HERE
FACEBOOK PAGE: PINKBOXCEREAL
OFFICIAL SHOP: EMERGENCY BEAUTY KIT
WEBSITE: PINKBOXCEREAL
INSTAGRAM: PINKBOXCEREAL
OFFICIAL OFFICE: DOLLHOUSEHQ 


P/S: Hey, let's meet up for tomorrow office launch okay? and yeah, some of the photos I took from my Instagram. Feel free to follow loves!

Lots of love,
Miss A :)

April 22, 2017

Raya Ready with Dettol & Air Wick

Assalamualaikum, hello dolls!

So, for next couple of entries will be about all blog release regarding upcoming events. And yeah, since I quite excited to know more about this event proudly present by Dettol and Air Wick Malaysia. Plus, it's link very close to holy Ramadhan month too.  so let's hear some out, shall we :)

While Ramadan is a holy month where Muslims observe fasting and count their blessings for being fortunate, it is also a time when Malaysian families make preparations for Hari Raya. From cleaning the house to shopping for new clothes, to planning the menu for breaking fast and even squeezing in time to bake some yummy cookies -- it’s all part and parcel of this busy month. 


Understanding this, Dettol and Air Wick are here to ensure your family stay germ-free and protected before you cook up a storm during this festive period and at the same time, you can welcome your loved ones with a great-smelling home, especially after a Raya cookout!

Throughout May and June 2017, simply spend RM25 and above on Dettol and/or Air Wick products in a single receipt, and redeem an exclusive Raya cookie container to store all your favourite nibbles in. You can purchase any Dettol and Air Wick products to collect all four colours of the Raya cookie containers to add joy to your home! They are available at major pharmacies, supermarkets and hypermarkets in Malaysia.

Not only that, by visiting to Dettol Malaysia Facebook Page, you're entitled to get the Special Recipe Collection from Chef Anis Nabilah, and join their online contest to stand a chance to bake with Chef Anis in person! Having helmed a string of successful cooking shows from the likes of Eat Clean with Anis on Astro Bella and 1, 2… Bakar! on TV3, she’s known for her versatility in both Malaysian and international cuisines. 




Tiffany Tang, Marketing Director of RB Malaysia & Singapore, shared her enthusiasm in having Chef Anis Nabilah on board to usher in Hari Raya this year. “We’re very glad to have Chef Anis with us for this year’s Raya campaign, and she’s also created a few unique and easy-to-do Raya cookie recipes just for us! She’s one of Malaysia’s favourite chefs and we’d like to inject a little bit of fun into Malaysian households with Chef Anis’s bubbly spirit and gather everyone to spend more time together with activities like baking,”





According to Chef Anis Nabilah, she also expressed her excitement for this year’s Hari Raya celebrations together with Dettol and Air Wick. “Ramadan is always a busy month for me as I need to get everything ready, from prepping the food to baking Raya cookies for my family and friends. One tip that I have for everyone is that you should always clean your hands before you start cooking or baking and always ensure the cleanliness of all your surfaces and utensils throughout the process. After all the chaos in the kitchen, I make sure my house smells good with a spritz or two of air freshener – I find the automatic ones the best because they do the work for me!”

For more information on the campaign, go to Dettol Malaysia Facebook starting May onwards. 

About Dettol:

Dettol has been a trusted antiseptic brand since 1932 and is the world's well-known brand of antiseptics and a trusted champion of family health. Dettol products offer a high standard of germ kill and are recommended by healthcare professionals for their proven ability to keep families healthy. The brand has stayed contemporary through the launch of new products and offered consumers a breadth of products across categories that can help protect them from germs. These include shower gels, bar soaps, hand sanitizers, liquid hand washes and antibacterial wet wipes. Dettol is a trusted brand among mothers to keep her family members protected all day long.


About Air Wick: 

Air Wick began offering home fragrance products in 1943 in the United States. As the brand grew, it then expanded in 1953 to reach homes in Europe, Canada, and Australia. Today, Air Wick products are available in more than 60 countries including Malaysia. The brand offers a wide range of home fragrance solutions, including electrical plug-ins, automatic sprays, instant sprays, aroma gels, and more. The home scents are just as diverse, ranging from floral to fresh linen, lavender, citrus, and more. Air Wick ensures home to always be fresh, inviting, and a reflection of each individual personality. 

Lots of love,
Miss A :)

BioTrue One Day lenses X Bausch + Lomb

Assalamualaikum, hello dolls!

So, for next couple of entries will be about all blog release regarding upcoming events. And yeah, since I quite excited to know more about latest product from Bausch & Lomb Malaysia, so let's hear some out, shall we :)


About Biotrue:

Biotrue™ ONEday Daily lens is a premium daily disposable contact lens. Inspired by none other than the human eye itself, Biotrue™ ONEday lens is made from HyperGel™, an innovation that combines the best of conventional hydrogels and silicone hydrogels and is set to be the next generation of Daily Disposable material. 
Three bio-inspired features:

Matching cornea’s 78 per cent water content, provides incredible comfort during lens wear.
Meets the oxygen level that an open eye needs to maintain healthy, white eyes.

The lens outer surface is designed to mimic the lipids layer of tear film to prevent dehydration and provide maximum amount of moisture compared to all major brands of daily disposable lenses in the market today, even after 16 hours of wear.

There will be an interivew sesh with an eye expert, or known more as Professional Service Manager of Vision Care, Bausch and Lomb Malaysia, Alice Tan will share with all medias and bloggers the criteria that set new standards in the contact lens industry.

Profile of Alice Tan:

Professional Service Manager, Vision Care Bausch and Lomb Malaysia

1. Graduated as an optometrist from the National University of Malaysia (UKM).

2. 7 years’ experience as an eye care professional in both optical trade and vision care 
multinational company.

3. An experience optometrist with vast knowledge and experience in handling and treating patients with various optical corrections including soft contact lenses, rigid gas permeable as well as specialty lenses.

4. Contributed in driving the reinforcement program among the eye care practitioners through education with the collaboration of various institutions in Malaysia.

5. A member of Association of Malaysia of Optometrists.

6. With a strong passion to enhance quality of life by helping people see better, Alice is actively involved in the community service programs as a qualified optometrist. This experience gave her a deep appreciation for how by working to build the resources and expertise of eye care professionals around the world, we are giving countless communities access to quality eye care.


Biotrue® ONEday lens, priced at RM 125 per box of 30 pieces is available at all leading optical outlets nationwide. Biotrue® Multi-Purpose Solution is available in Twin pack (355ml x 2) priced at RM61.50. Hey, if you guys got the invitation, let's go and meet there, shall we? I think this event gonna be the best because I love wearing lenses and I ant to understand even more about eye care. So yeah, see you then in Pinnacle, PJ, then :)

About Bausch + Lomb:

Bausch + Lomb, a Valeant Pharmaceuticals International, Inc. company, is a leading global eye health organization that is solely focused on protecting, enhancing, and restoring people’s eyesight. Our core businesses include ophthalmic pharmaceuticals, contact lenses, lens care products, ophthalmic surgical devices and instruments. We develop, manufacture and market one of the most comprehensive product portfolios in our industry with products available in more than 100 countries. Bausch + Lomb (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. is one of 43 global offices distributing professional and consumer eye health brands such as Biotrue®, PureVision, SofLens, Lacelle, Renu and many more.

Lots of love,
Miss A :)

KORNNA, my new love

Assalamualaikum, hello my dear :)

Al-Hamdullillah, I finally got some time to spare to continue write up my blog for next update regarding with new and chic shoes line!


Introducing, KORNNA.







Since I don't wanna waste so much blabbering about my other unimportant stuff (LOL) Kornna basically KORNNA is the new icon of casual footwear for the young and young at heart. Every color and style is born from the passion of KORNNA designers to express personality, mood and attitude of a person and what's more, they came up with tagline, 


‘Making Feet, Hip & Happy.’






 KORNNA target niche will be more for youngster out there who just love embracing simplicity in daily life. Well, since I'm 25, so I still consider very young to try and get one of those cute and simple shoes! 






Besides that, I believe KORNNA production focus on making the shoes with superior EVA compound that rivals some of the most renowned casual shoemakers in the world and giving your feet a surreal feel of ultra lightness, softness and comfort that put a spring in your step. This one is so true because when I first time trying this baby out, it's really easy to slip inside and feels kinda bouncy about it LOL  With a price tag that fits people budget who loves CHEAP and Reasonable price demand, it is no surprise that KORNNA is now easily seen in the stores and streets of Singapore, Malaysia, Thailand, Vietnam, Indonesia, and soon around the globe. Cool aite!





As my previous post regarding with cool promo for KORNNA, the store located exclusively in Parkson, MyTown Shopping Center has come out with 2-day promotion:

1. First 30 customers, purchase Kornna Sunglass (worth RM129) with RM9.90 only

2. Buy 1 Free 1 on all items

So, as a new crush for KORNNA, I received pair of KORNNA shoes and I also got the sunglasses in pink color. OMG, it's so cute and I think these combo would be really perfect to came out as beach babe. 










Urghh, really need new vacay right now!




my next new love, KORNNA :) for more information, Click link below:-


FACEBOOK: KORNNA MALAYSIA
WEBSITE: KORNNA


P/S: Sorry for late post. 


Lots of love,
Miss A :)

April 11, 2017

Neutrogena for 24/7 Happy Skin ❤️

Hello loves, Assalamualaikum ❤️

I am deliriously happy that tomorrow I will attend like so many interviews for my next job and I’m really excited about it. I really hope that I got hitch with at least 1,2 company for tomorrow. Wish me luck guys! Well, if you’re wondering why I feel like I wanna quit, TBH the current company I work right now is okay, but I think I need to look even further rather than doin’ what I am doin’ right now. I want to pursue my dream that related with my field, which is Islamic Banking & Finance. I really miss studying in IIUM though *sigh* I’m thinking of attending some makeup class and baking class too. Isn’t sound fun! LOL pray for me loves!




Well, yesterday I did some really sexy updates regarding with beauty especially for ladies out there (CLICK HERE) , but you cannot only focus having beautiful body without lookin’ after your skin. It’s terrible if you think you’re some kind of mid-20 and people already look at you like you’re already 30 -.- OMGGG I really hate that part, so I need to replenish lots of collagen in my body and my face so then I will look younger. I still can’t believe I’m turning 25 years old already. But hey, now is the perfect time to start working out your time to appreciate your skin because having healthy skin = happy skin.

Who doesn’t love having happy and glowy skin? Thanks to Neutrogena beauty squad, they helping me to get there by receiving a box contains Dull skin range. Yes, I am talking about these baby!







Hello, meet my Neutrogena collection *smirk* I actually never try any Neutrogena product range before except for the scrub that include in the set though. But I rarely use it because I’m more believe with local scrub product and I’m blinded with the cute packaging and gold look too LOL But now, I already try try their product for about one week and boy, I can see lots of difference!






Okay, first let’s meet with:-

According to fact about Neutrogena Deep Clean Brightening Foaming Cleanser, it provides 99% impurity removal that leaves the face looking clean and bright thanks to mulberry extract and  clinically proven whitening vitamin complex to boost skin fairness with every wash. It is an ideal night cleanser as it effectively removes dirt, excess oil and skin dulling residue from environmental pollutants as well as makeup and sunscreen.

I found this insanely true because when I try the cleanser, it didn’t irritate my skin (which is good, since I have very sensitive skin) and I feel extremely fresh after washing my face twice every day. The sweet fruity scent is calming and moreover, it is Dermatologist tested, oil free and non-comodogenic. For RM21.70 per 100gram, this is one hell of great cleanser for you. But is this one my fav? *drum roll please*



Yup, you’re getting there. Let’s get to know with second item that I got from the box, Deep Clean Blackhead Eliminating Scrub, worth RM23.70.

The name itself define the action, it does help effectively eliminate blackheads from the very first use, and prevents their return, for clear & healthy looking skin! I just love scrubbing my face twice a week using this baby because the Microbeads that can effectively, yet gently exfoliate skin with natural ingredients proven oil control efficacy and helps clear and refine pores.

Both product really turns out great but the next one, is my favorite. THE BEST one out of 3 items!



So red and even the bottle is perfect for everyone to use. I heard that Neutrogena cover from Dull, Dry and Combination skin so, idk about other two, but I got the Dull cleansing oil to foam and it really good for people like me who wearing lotssaaaa makeup because hello, the product enriched with Oleifera leaf extract to gently remove all traces of day makeup, dirt and oil in one wash. Moreover, with Mulberry extract which rich in Vitamin C and B3 helps brighten up skin and reveals a visibly healthier glow. This one is no joke, it is true. I love this one so much, and I’m scared if the bottle will finish within a month LOL smh



What’s more, the cleansing gel basically bring benefits 2 in 1, as makeup remover (oil-cream-soft foam) turns to cleanser in a sec with lil help of dropping 1-2 water on your hand. It’s effectively and gentle on skin and easily rinsed off, leaving no residue and helping skin feel clean and health. With 142ML worth RM44.90, without a doubt, the best product I ever try and I think I’ll buy this in future and yes, I will recommend this one for every one out there looking for perfect makeup remover/cleanser ❤️ Just the best!

Out of three, I believe the third one is my bae. And yes, I will carry that everywhere I go now because it’s perfect for me to wash all my makeup after going out event during late night. You don’t wanna sleep with your makeup on, loves. Please care your skin, just like me (LOL) because I love looking at people who have beautiful ever glow skin. It doesn’t matter whether you’re not having the most ‘Snow White’ skin because for me, healthy skin is much more important and you can live up longer with lil help drinking 8 glass a day, light exercise and spread positivity surrounds you. Be happy with the skin within you. Love yourself ❤️

For more details about Neutrogena, Click link below:-

INSTAGRAM: NEUTROGENA
FACEBOOK: NEUTROGENAMALAYSIA

P/S: You guys can buy the product from near Watsons and Guardian, or any drugstore that sell Neutrogena brand skin range.

Lots of love,
Miss A ❤️