December 19, 2016

Whoosh Eyewear X Miss Whoosh Glamorous

Hello and Assalamualaikum loves one!

Sooooo, how’s your preparation for this beautiful festive season, Christmas eve! LOL I know most people are already prepared like 50-60% for upcoming Christmas holiday, well so do I. My family decided to go Lombok this Saturday until next Tuesday. I’m really excited because Lombok is nominated as one of amazing place for people to relax with beautiful beaches and not to mention, shopping all-you-can for YES season. 


Besides that, I can finally brag about my latest Shades that I got courtesy from Whoosh Eyewear X Focus Point   Double scored!

Hey, speaking about Whoosh Eyewear, Last Friday I attended one glamorous event that looking and searching for Miss Whoosh Glamorous  2016 in The Curve.

The event also marked as supplementary title to the Miss Tourism Queen of the Year International 2016. With their latest collection as what Whoosh Eyewear trying to emphasize which are:- “Fast. Fresh. Forward”, where it helps to satisfy all trendsetters who value style, quality, and professional advice on-the- go look. Whoosh offers a wide range of fashionable frames all the way from Korea, categorized under 3 distinctive styles - TRENDY, URBAN and VINTAGE at four fixed affordable prices with no hidden fees or fine-print charges. The greatest thing of Whoosh is to collect your eyewear in as little as 30 minutes via efficient “Choose, Check and Collect” modus operandi.

Much like any normal beauty pageant competition, Whoosh Eyewear unveils a series of 80 pairs of latest trendy glasses – all versatile to suit any appearance and styles where all 54 stunning women from around the world sashayed down the runway decked in beautiful cocktail outfits and Whoosh’s latest eyewear collection. As they socialized with the public, the finalists waited with excitement for the announcement of the winner.

There are so many beautiful sunnies to choose from, even I feel like I wanna grab all of them! but my pocket money will always be black hole for everything that I want. Pfft -.-

Lastly,all judges comes to an end where they select the most Glamorous contestant that brought all the characteristic of what Whoosh eyewear is about. Oh did I mention that she will also walking away with the ambassadorship by Whoosh, and parade Whoosh latest collection, and So, drum roll please....

 Congratulations for the winner! 

Besides that, all the judges are well known and help to find Miss Glamorous X Whoosh Eyewear too such as Managing Director & Group CEO of PKT Logistics Group Sdn Bhd Dato Michael Tio, CEO and Creative Director of A Cut,  Datin Winnie Loo, Miss Malaysia Queen of Tourism 1996 Miss Zoee Tan and Miss Malaysia Tourism Queen 2004 Miss Lavence Lim.

After the main event, all bloggers and social influencers (including me) were invited to celebrate the highlights of the day at the Whoosh outlet and enjoy light Christmas treats, courtesy of the Japanese bakery Komugi. All the foods are very cute to eat but whatev, I’m fuckin’ hungry so I grab most of it.

Sneak peek of the shade that I got and I can’t wait to wear it. Wait up for my Lombok vacay pic on my IG, okay loves.

P/S: There’s gonna be surprise for upcoming project collaborate with MaskSlims X Eye Love You collection on February 2017. Stay tuned!

For more information, log on to:-


Lots of love,
Miss A :)

December 14, 2016

Product review: Passion D'Tox (Life.Eat.Slim)

Hello lovely peeps!

Yes, like usual I’m updating my blog using my office PC and actually it is pretty good because PC much wider and bigger, and hello to keyboard! LOL I really miss being in touch with my laptop, well gotta wait for next paycheck to plan buying one T.T (Well, I kinda spends all my paycheck with makeup and more makeup and wishing I’m gonna master my makeup skill as the greatest as ever!)

I love buying all makeup but I know, applying lots of makeup can be all cakey, oily and not smooth if you have a very not so perfect skin. EVERYONE love having perfect, acne free skin and wait, you know that having perfect skins reflects your inner body condition as well? Have you ever consider why you feel there is no difference when consuming lots of collagen and whitening products but still haven’t achieve one yet. The answer is totally obvious. Cleanse your body first, will ya! Introducing, new baby for your detox collection loves!

Passion D’tox (PDX) is a powerful potion that contains passion fruit and variety of fiber and berries rich with vitamin C and E. This nutritious drink contains plenty of fiber that block excessive carbs and calories from your daily meals intake. Yes, eating lots of foods consist of sugars and excessive fats can be very good and very bad AF. I mean, not to forgot all hipsters cafes and restaurants that serve yummy foods and worth instagramming as well LOL but! this healthy juice can be serve as part of your lifestyle besides promoting growth of friendly bacteria, thus making your digestive system healthier than ever. 

• Rich in fiber, vitamin C & vitamin E.
• Soluble fiber forms gel in the digestive track to flush out impurities and toxin.
• Helps with constipation – insoluble fiber acts like a broom that sweep colon clean.
• Reduce unhealthy fat by blocking excessive carbohydrates and calories.
• All natural – no added sugar, laxative and artificial colors.
• No side effect – all natural ingredients clinically formulated.
• Increase the number of healthy bacteria.
• Improve skin quality.
• Prevent skin ageing.
• Enhance skin moisturizing.
Promote skin whitening.

I’ve already experience 15 days with this bad ass products and the result is surprisingly well because I always find bathroom as my first priority after waking up in morning. I think it’s also a good thing since I’m a very lazy person to wake up and go to work. So yeah, thanks Passion D’tox! I gotta buy more of it!

Don’t worry about the production process and HALAL’s certificates as Passion D’tox have cater all of it!

KKM approved.
Halal certified.
With 2,000,000 product insurance

Like any other slimming and detox product, the direction are pretty simple, basically you just have to  Mixed 1 sachet into 150 ml room temperature water, stir well and consume immediately. For maximum result, drink a glass of warm water the next morning.
*Ensure sufficient daily water intake to support the detox process* but every product have their limitation too! Although the flavors really yumms due to passion fruits and organic fruits extract with extra features such as no added sugar, laxatives and artificial colors , it is not advisable for pregnant women or children.

Question about re-purchase? HELL to the YES!

For more information, click on link below:-


Lots of love,
Miss A :)

December 8, 2016

Button badges X Liberty Printing ♥

Hello and Assalamualaikum lovely peeps!
I’m in middle of doing my work in the office and yes, what I love about YKS Media Group? The time for lunch is freaking flexy! I can go out whenever I want and as long it’s complete all 8 hours, you’re good to go! LOL
So, in mean time, I feel like I wanna update something that looks pretty vintage (safe words for outdated T.T)  but when you thought about it twice, you might wanna grab this baby up!

Do you know that button badge can be a creative and cost-effective way to market a brand or product? As long as you know how to fully maximize the potential of it, the possibilities are endless! Here’s why:
Inexpensive to produce - with cost as low as RM0.40 each (included printing cost).
Various different types of finishing for different usage / application - magnetic to be placed on fridge, pin it on hat, turn in into a hook and many more different usages. It is so convenience and you might wanna collect all kind of piccas and transform it into button badges!

Able to reach a wider audience for a long term result - Because of the low cost to produce, businesses can produce in bulk and with its durability; it can be used for a long time.
Able to tailor to individual marketing needs - Can be used for brand awareness, product launch, corporate identity or personalized gift ideas.

Most of the time I went to events, The organizers always stick with big and bold board that might be very expensive, so why don’t  they try this new and cute alternative? It’s still pretty cool. IMHO Button badges are great for schools, corporate events, product launches, fundraising opportunities, weddings or personalization gift ideas. So, why don’t you turn to Liberty Printing? I find that this is the perfect website that offers several packages that will blown you away  such as;
1.  Liberty Printing offers 16 designs of Button Badge with different sizes.
2.  All button badges are made of high quality metal and very durable.
3. The image / design of choice can be printed on high quality glossy paper, no limitation of colors.
4. Liberty Printing offer most competitive packages for Liberty Agent.

Button Badges are produced using an easy to use button badge machine. The machine can be used for the production of various button badges, pins, key chains and fridge magnets. The investment cost for the machine and material is minimal while it can generate up to 5X profit. Ideal for any businesses such as fast print shop, event companies, gift shops, photography studios, souvenir shops to expand their product offerings.
Some inspirational usage of the button badges include a personalized fridge magnet with family photo, corporate button badge for company event, door gifts for wedding dinner, button badge with names for sales assistant in retail outlets.

To know more about Button Badges production, CLICK HERE 

What I like about Liberty button badges, it is super  small size, light weight, No power supply required, Simple to install and operate, user-friendly, Fast production, high profit margin, Secure and durable, low failure rate, No maintenance required and Extensive application.

Here is the packages, to fit your perfect choice.
Best of quality – Liberty Button Badge Machine (body) is made by aluminum while the button badge mould is made of chrome plated steel and rust-resistant surface finishing that allows frequent usage of up to 5 to 10 years.
Starter package from as low as RM1,200 
1.       Aluminum button badge machine
2.       Chrome Plated Steel button badge mould (choose from one of these sizes: 75mm,        58mm, 44mm, 32mm or 25mm)
3.       Button Badge Die Cutter (worth RM400)
4.       100 pcs of high quality button badge material
5.       100 sheets of Inkjet Paper
6.       Complimentary 1-on-1 Training
7.       Complimentary design template in CD format
Aside from the above mentioned, you can also enjoy 1 year warranty and technical support provided by our professional technical team.

For more information, click link below provided:-

Contact Number: 019-9858151 (Ms. Elaine) or 019-3231515 (Mr. Steven)
Address: 6, 6A & 6B, Jalan Harmoni 1A/KU3, Kristal Klang Commercial Centre, 42100 Klang.
Business hours: Monday to Saturday 9AM-6PM

Lots of love,
Miss A :)

December 4, 2016

MaskSlim X Video shoot X Contest

Hello, Assalamualaikum beautiful and handsome  

This gonna be quick and simple entry I'm gonna write because I just gulped 3 pills that related with my allergic conditions right now so yeah, I'm expecting to get super sleepy at exact 10-11 P.M.  no arguments there -.-

Oh yeah, I'm also just finish attending Alpha Girlfriends under SONY Malaysia for second time at Peter&Mawar cute cafe. This time, I managed to understand more and explore about SONY camera 5000 which I already eye-ing for sooo long after the first workshop. Damn! I really hope there's gonna be sale for all SONY products at their outlets. Please make YES pretty please T.T

Oh guys! remember about my previous entry that mentioning about MaskSlim, their latest products which are After Love and De-Stress mask? (CLICK HERE) and well, month ago I'm invited by Sammy and Estee Leong to do some fun and awesome video shooting regarding with De-Stress mask. And voila, my love also been included too in the video LOL

There I am, awkward and shy all over my body to do some video shoot and boy it's not that easy. I have to re-take over and over again if I made mistakes but with Sammy guidance, I managed to get through with it 

When I'm doing my part, actually it is pretty easy. Simple! but when you're in front of camera, you'll suddenly goes blank and like Duhhhh, wadehek I'm mumbled about! -.- So after 15-20 minutes being myself that super awkward and Divas all over them LOL, I'm applying my De-Stress mask. Yes! This mask perfect for students because mainly peppermint and tea tree oil helps to reduce blemishes, acne and suitable for people having lack of sleep and what is the opposite word of De-Stress? Yup, STRESS people! Put this on and you'll feel alive! 

Le self with ever beauty, Mrs Estee Leong. She's so pretty being makeup free and here I am feeling insecure over myself if I'm not in makeup mood. Gosh, I wish my skin looks better *sigh*

Last, but not least group shot with le pretty ladies! (and a guy) Thank you so much MaskSlim for having me! and if you guys wanna check out the video, it's already been published on MaskSlim page. Thank god I'm looking Okay inside it because I really thought I blew up during video shooting.

Yup, the picture definitely match with the props, right? But IMHO, I favor After Love Mask more because the smells much more captivating and you feel sexy after wearing it. All masks are originated from Natural and improved formula compared to previous launching. I feel much more juicier, easy to apply and comes with really cheap price! RM6.90 per sheet and you can get it at Super KK Mart. Besides that, These masks available free of charge in purchase of RM50 or more at the following branches:

❇  Vern Apos (SACC Shah Alam) 

❇  Sakura Kristal Cafe & Restaurant (Melawati Taman)
❇  Glitter Venus Boutique (Kota Damansara)
❇  Bagman Corporation Sdn. Bhd. (1 Utama)
❇  at The Morning the After (Sri Damansara)
❇  Hairdepot (Mid Valley Megamall which)
❇  Bali Ayu Spa Sanctuary
❇  Bangsar Purple Cane wisteria (The Gardens)
❇  Whoosh Eyewear's (KLCC) 

Wait, I didn't tell you about the contest yet? No? LOL scroll below for more reason to get FREE 3 MONTHS supply of After Love and De-Stress masks!

All steps is easy to follows! 

1.Like "MaskSlim International" on FACEBOOK
2. Share banner on your FACEBOOK Timeline
3.Tag 5 of your lucky babes/dudes in the MaskSlim comment section.
4.For more higher chance, buy one and upload yourself wearing any these baby on INSTAGRAM!

Hurry up, the contest ends at 26 DECEMBER and buckle up, the competition gonna get harder because I'm so in, peeps! watch out!

P/S: All the money you buy for any masks are been contributed to BB Charity Society in helping other unfortunate people. It is totally a bonus that you get to looks pretty and be generous at same time, all benefits score 2 in 1  


Lots of love,
Miss A :)

December 3, 2016

Streaming hot X Dimsum.my Apps

Hello, Assalamualaikum lovely readers!

So let's make some path for my overly pending post regarding with events that I attend lately starting with something hot, something new and fun with Dimsum.my Wait what??

This is one of another great event that I go and the launching is major  I mean, yes when I got the invitation, I was like, 

"walaweh, The Star invite me to go to party? That's freaking huge!"

But I am really honored to go as one of Malay bloggers that attend that day because mostly bloggers that I saw and greet with them are Chinese. I feel kinda awkward at first but fret not, all of them are really nice people and surprisingly very sweet. Thank you for welcoming me during my sitting in the table located just for bloggers LOL

Props is definitely a must when you attend any events and so far, I'm loving all the props provided from my smartphone view because I'm too shy to ask someone to take picture of me holding these lil cute thing T.T

So, what's Dimsum.my all about?

I know, the name reminded me about Chinese cuisine and loosely translates to English and literally defines as "selection of the heart", in short term, Dimsum.my actually the new homegrown online streaming platform in Malaysia that offers Video-On-Demand subscription ( it's merely like ASTRO or iflix, but this one proudly brought to you from collaboration of The Star Media group) and lotsss of variety channels from Korea, Chinese, Taiwan, Japanese, Thailand, Singapore and more to come! Hey, give Dimsum lil break will ya! these brilliant apps just starting to earn and establish their brand 

See, I told you the event is hot AF! all the decorations, preps, music, foods are blend perfectly without any problem and I really am amaze with their launching Dimsum.my apps too. Oh did I mention that you can get download it via iOS and Google Play? try it and sign up! You may get free trial for a month just for starter. So cool!

My table of the day LOL Talking about table, hello to all yummy foods! Wanna see the menu and what we all eat during the event?

I'm not gonna lie, all the foods are pretty decent and delicious to eat, but dibs goes to Teriyaki Chicken and Crispy Tempura Prawn Roll with Thai sauce. Until today, I still remember the taste of the prawn. Arghh, I wish I can eat it again FML

Since Dimsum.my is new apps on social media, of course they offer an affordable best Asian content for V-O-D, according to Datuk Seri Wong Chun Wai, Group Managing Director and CEO of Star Media Group. Besides that, Dimsum.my apps can allows up to 5 concurrent users to watch family entertainment to horror/thrilled movie from all Asian country as lowest as RM15 a month.

Goodies  what I love about Dimsum.my is that it can stream with min internet speed of 234kbps and can choose any subtitle for users preferences. Good news for December user of Dimsum.my apps, offline viewing will be available and you can watch and download up to ten videos at time! woww!

Arghh, this one is my absolute fav ♥ While listening to the talks about Dimsum.my Apps, we're been fed with good foods and also some of singers which are Adinda and Mad August that performed that night. 

During the event, one of surprise thing is that, all bloggers are given a code to activate and use Dimsum.my Apps subscription for one year free! Now I can fill my lunch times at work watching movies instead of youtubing all the times watching over and over and over again same entertainment LOL thank you Dimsum.my Apps!

After launching of Dimsum.my Apps event, people started to get excited with participation for lucky draws and like usual, I am not that lucky enough to win Iphone7 that night pffft -.-

But it's okay, at least I got to know about Dimsum Apps and I really encouraged you guys to try. For those people that already hook by this new baby, why don't give a try to subscribe monthly using either credit and debit cards, online banking or via iTunes account. 

For more info regarding with Dimsum Apps, please click link below for references:-


happy hols, peeps!

Lots of love,
Miss A :)