I'M ALL HERE, PEOPLE

April 11, 2017

Neutrogena for 24/7 Happy Skin ❤️

Hello loves, Assalamualaikum ❤️

I am deliriously happy that tomorrow I will attend like so many interviews for my next job and I’m really excited about it. I really hope that I got hitch with at least 1,2 company for tomorrow. Wish me luck guys! Well, if you’re wondering why I feel like I wanna quit, TBH the current company I work right now is okay, but I think I need to look even further rather than doin’ what I am doin’ right now. I want to pursue my dream that related with my field, which is Islamic Banking & Finance. I really miss studying in IIUM though *sigh* I’m thinking of attending some makeup class and baking class too. Isn’t sound fun! LOL pray for me loves!




Well, yesterday I did some really sexy updates regarding with beauty especially for ladies out there (CLICK HERE) , but you cannot only focus having beautiful body without lookin’ after your skin. It’s terrible if you think you’re some kind of mid-20 and people already look at you like you’re already 30 -.- OMGGG I really hate that part, so I need to replenish lots of collagen in my body and my face so then I will look younger. I still can’t believe I’m turning 25 years old already. But hey, now is the perfect time to start working out your time to appreciate your skin because having healthy skin = happy skin.

Who doesn’t love having happy and glowy skin? Thanks to Neutrogena beauty squad, they helping me to get there by receiving a box contains Dull skin range. Yes, I am talking about these baby!







Hello, meet my Neutrogena collection *smirk* I actually never try any Neutrogena product range before except for the scrub that include in the set though. But I rarely use it because I’m more believe with local scrub product and I’m blinded with the cute packaging and gold look too LOL But now, I already try try their product for about one week and boy, I can see lots of difference!






Okay, first let’s meet with:-

According to fact about Neutrogena Deep Clean Brightening Foaming Cleanser, it provides 99% impurity removal that leaves the face looking clean and bright thanks to mulberry extract and  clinically proven whitening vitamin complex to boost skin fairness with every wash. It is an ideal night cleanser as it effectively removes dirt, excess oil and skin dulling residue from environmental pollutants as well as makeup and sunscreen.

I found this insanely true because when I try the cleanser, it didn’t irritate my skin (which is good, since I have very sensitive skin) and I feel extremely fresh after washing my face twice every day. The sweet fruity scent is calming and moreover, it is Dermatologist tested, oil free and non-comodogenic. For RM21.70 per 100gram, this is one hell of great cleanser for you. But is this one my fav? *drum roll please*



Yup, you’re getting there. Let’s get to know with second item that I got from the box, Deep Clean Blackhead Eliminating Scrub, worth RM23.70.

The name itself define the action, it does help effectively eliminate blackheads from the very first use, and prevents their return, for clear & healthy looking skin! I just love scrubbing my face twice a week using this baby because the Microbeads that can effectively, yet gently exfoliate skin with natural ingredients proven oil control efficacy and helps clear and refine pores.

Both product really turns out great but the next one, is my favorite. THE BEST one out of 3 items!



So red and even the bottle is perfect for everyone to use. I heard that Neutrogena cover from Dull, Dry and Combination skin so, idk about other two, but I got the Dull cleansing oil to foam and it really good for people like me who wearing lotssaaaa makeup because hello, the product enriched with Oleifera leaf extract to gently remove all traces of day makeup, dirt and oil in one wash. Moreover, with Mulberry extract which rich in Vitamin C and B3 helps brighten up skin and reveals a visibly healthier glow. This one is no joke, it is true. I love this one so much, and I’m scared if the bottle will finish within a month LOL smh



What’s more, the cleansing gel basically bring benefits 2 in 1, as makeup remover (oil-cream-soft foam) turns to cleanser in a sec with lil help of dropping 1-2 water on your hand. It’s effectively and gentle on skin and easily rinsed off, leaving no residue and helping skin feel clean and health. With 142ML worth RM44.90, without a doubt, the best product I ever try and I think I’ll buy this in future and yes, I will recommend this one for every one out there looking for perfect makeup remover/cleanser ❤️ Just the best!

Out of three, I believe the third one is my bae. And yes, I will carry that everywhere I go now because it’s perfect for me to wash all my makeup after going out event during late night. You don’t wanna sleep with your makeup on, loves. Please care your skin, just like me (LOL) because I love looking at people who have beautiful ever glow skin. It doesn’t matter whether you’re not having the most ‘Snow White’ skin because for me, healthy skin is much more important and you can live up longer with lil help drinking 8 glass a day, light exercise and spread positivity surrounds you. Be happy with the skin within you. Love yourself ❤️

For more details about Neutrogena, Click link below:-

INSTAGRAM: NEUTROGENA
FACEBOOK: NEUTROGENAMALAYSIA

P/S: You guys can buy the product from near Watsons and Guardian, or any drugstore that sell Neutrogena brand skin range.

Lots of love,
Miss A ❤️