March 21, 2017

APPS Hotel X Seafood Cajun madness!

Hello, hi loves, Assalamualaikum :)

Well, If I’m a kid or secondary high schooler, I really think I’m enjoying this week as much as possible because it’s holiday yezzzaa!

I know, some of parents might have couple of ideas where and how to spends these school holidays with lots of fun activity. Oh yeap, not to mention, taking lil kid during hols maybe cause pain in ass because they might quarrel with each other where to go and end up only giving headache to your parents. Not cool, kids. Really not LOL  

So, how about, I suggest you, yes this entry for family out there who concerns with financial stability and also at same time, wanna have fun at the most cheapest yet affordable APPS HOTEL!

As you guys can see, Apps Hotel located near with Kuala Selangor and provide lots of accommodation for people who wanna have relax and peace in mind, while also enjoying finger-lickin’ Shell Out seafood kind of day! The hotel & restaurant opened to the public in 2013. These place has a relax ambiance, with basic tables and chairs, with an elevated area for more tables, and round tables.

When Mr Kishen Sreedharan ,  Managing director of Apps Hotel invited me, I feel excited to go there with my love one since the hotel serving seafood. OMG, I’m such a huge fan of seafood, so thank you so much for le foods that I ate that day  LOL oh oh, did you know that Apps Hotel Shell Out version provide 4 choices of sauces, which are AsamPedas, Butter Lemon, KamHeong and Original Cajun BBQ.  The kitchen will then cook them in your choice of sauces, dumped from a plastic bag onto your table, along with vinyl gloves and tools for shelling, so you can get to work. During my visit, we are been served with Shell Out in Asam Pedas sauce. I remember my love having trouble with sweat while eating Double LOL 

 For me, the most interesting part is when the spicy Tom Yam are been served inside coconut that looks like this!

So yeah, you can feel that extra creamy and thick of the Tom Yam with lil hint of Paradise taste. Hey, Coconut + beautiful place besides Jetty+ firefly everywhere is totally new definition of Paradise. Yup, little paradise located in Kuala Selangor, Yaww!

Apps Hotel not only provide Shell Out , but also there are new additional in the menu such as Cheezy French Fries, Honey Chicken Wings, Calamari Rings, Butterfly Prawn, Melawati Banana Split add variety to main menu. There are also some signature dishes that win many hearts while staying in the Hotel for about 3 years such as Signature Coconut Prawn (my fav!), Nyonya Steamed Fish, Fried Crispy Kangkong and Homemade Pandan Chicken.

The hotel provide ample parking space, surau facilities, baby chair and also can fit in 700 customers in one time which is an open air space. Apps hotel is a 100 room hotel strategically located at the vicinity of Kuala Selangor commercial centre. It is only 45mins drive from the mainland Klang Valley area by using KL-Kuala Selangor Expressway (LATAR Expressway). Not only that, its also offer numerous onsite facilities to satisfy guest such as ballroom for event facilities, Firefly trip and Eagle Feeding boat ride. All room price starts from RM 65+ 

 Book yours now, today! Happy holidays love!
ADDRESS: Apps Hotel, 12, Jalan Peninsula Utama 1, Peninsula Park, 45000, Kuala Selangor, Selangor Darul Ehsan
CONTACT NO: 03-32772172
Lots of love,
Miss A :)